Maccabi Netanya vs
Ironi Kiryat Shmona• Ligat Ha'al, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 3.86 | 4.38 | 5.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 3.74 | 4.20 | 7.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 3.74 | 4.20 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 12.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.86 | 4.38 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.69 | 4.08 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Maccabi Netanya
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Hapoel Haifa | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Beitar Jerusalem | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Bnei Sakhnin | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Aug | A | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Jul | A | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2-1 | W |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
4W 0D 6L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Maccabi Haifa | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Hapoel Katamon | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Ironi Tiberias | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Hapoel Haifa | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Aug | H | Bnei Sakhnin | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Ironi Tiberias | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 30:19 · last 10: 6W 3D 1L for Maccabi Netanya
| 29 Apr 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-0Maccabi Netanya |
| 7 Feb 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Netanya1-1Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
| 2 Nov 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-2Maccabi Netanya |
| 16 Aug 2025Toto Cup Ligat Al | Toto Cup Ligat Al | Maccabi Netanya1-0Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
| 5 Jan 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Ironi Kiryat Shmona0-1Maccabi Netanya |
| 21 Sep 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Netanya2-0Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
| 4 Mar 2023Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Ironi Kiryat Shmona2-2Maccabi Netanya |
| 11 Dec 2022State Cup | State Cup | Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-1Maccabi Netanya |
| 8 Nov 2022Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Netanya1-0Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
| 5 Mar 2022Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Netanya3-1Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
Ligat Ha'al tableLigat Alupdated 17 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Ligat Ha'al table, Maccabi Netanya sit 6th with 9 points from 7 games, while Ironi Kiryat Shmona are 13th with 3 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 16 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Maccabi Netanya | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Bnei Sakhnin | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Hapoel Katamon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 |
| 11 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 6 |
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:15 | -9 | 3 |
| 14 | Ironi Tiberias | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.20 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.14 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.14 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.20 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.14 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.18 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.17 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Maccabi Netanya at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ironi Kiryat Shmona at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.71 | 4.11, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Maccabi Netanya win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligat Ha'al table: Maccabi Netanya are 6th (9 pts, 8-7 goals), Ironi Kiryat Shmona 13th (3 pts, 6-15).
Over their last five matches, Maccabi Netanya averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ironi Kiryat Shmona averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Maccabi Netanya or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Maccabi Netanya
4-2-3-1Coach: R. Levy
Goalkeeper
- 22Samu
Defence
- 2G. Morozov
- 6B. Konaté
- 23O. Verdon
- 12A. Azugi
Midfield
- 98G. Simion
- 32A. Ouattara
- 10O. Bilu
- 16B. Zaarura
- 7Isaac
Attack
- 83Matheus Davó
Substitutes (9)
- 1N. Antman
- 21A. Talpa
- 9E. Almog
- 17Y. Abuhazira
- 24A. Cohen
- 44Benny Feldman
- 11D. Hugi
- 26K. Jaber
- 13N. Niddam
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
4-2-3-1Coach: S. Barda
Goalkeeper
- 19Daniel
Defence
- 28I. Vaier
- 26N. Ljubisavljević
- 32S. Ben-David
- 91B. Shaheen
Midfield
- 63Alexandre Sola
- 8Talles Costa
- 7A. Sagna
- 11S. Sabah
- 21R. Abdullazadə
Attack
- 9A. Pop
Substitutes (9)
- 1Nikola Djurkovic
- 6O. Benbenishti
- 20O. Darwish
- 44S. Edri
- 39N. Gabay
- 24N. Markovitch
- 10A. Shirdatzki
- 16M. Simantov
- 12J. Al Halabi
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.69 | 4.08 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.97 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.33 | 4.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.62 | 4.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.65 | 14.4 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.73 | 5.87 | 9.33 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.4 | 6.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 13.9 | 2.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.83 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 9.65 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.52 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.96 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 2.03 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.68 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.83 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.64 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.18 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 7.20 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.75 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.06 | 1.08 |
| 13.5 | 6.80 | 1.05 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.52 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.29 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 8 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 8.25 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 8.75 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.95 |
| 9.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 9.75 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 10.25 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.67 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.86 | 1.10 |