Hapoel Haifa vs
Hapoel Ramat Gan• Ligat Ha'al, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 4.48 | 3.92 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 4.15 | 3.88 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 4.15 | 3.88 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 4.48 | 4.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.70 | 4.06 | 3.88 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Hapoel Haifa
5W 3D 2L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Beitar Jerusalem | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Bnei Sakhnin | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Maccabi Netanya | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Bnei Sakhnin | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Jul | H | Ironi Tiberias | 3-1 | W |
Hapoel Ramat Gan
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:22 · per match 1.3 for, 2.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Beitar Jerusalem | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Bnei Sakhnin | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Maccabi Netanya | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Maccabi Haifa | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Beitar Jerusalem | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Aug | H | Hapoel Katamon | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Maccabi Netanya | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Hapoel Haifa and Hapoel Ramat Gan on record.
Ligat Ha'al tableLigat Alupdated 17 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Ligat Ha'al table, Hapoel Haifa sit 7th with 9 points from 7 games, while Hapoel Ramat Gan are 11th with 6 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 16 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Maccabi Netanya | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Bnei Sakhnin | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Hapoel Katamon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 |
| 11 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 6 |
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:15 | -9 | 3 |
| 14 | Ironi Tiberias | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.71 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.71 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.46 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.40 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.62 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.47 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hapoel Haifa at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Hapoel Ramat Gan at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 4.11 | 3.89, which imply roughly 59.2% for a Hapoel Haifa win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Ligat Ha'al table: Hapoel Haifa are 7th (9 pts, 9-9 goals), Hapoel Ramat Gan 11th (6 pts, 6-13).
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Haifa averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Hapoel Ramat Gan averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Hapoel Haifa.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Hapoel Haifa
4-2-3-1Coach: H. Silbas
Goalkeeper
- 1Y. Gerafi
Defence
- 4D. Malul
- 13D. Župarić
- 5I. Kričak
- 77A. Mendy
Midfield
- 55N. Sabag
- 8Cheick Keita
- 15Y. Gonen
- 10S. Elias
- 7L. Rotman
Attack
- 17A. Turgeman
Substitutes (9)
- 18Itay Zafrani
- 23M. Ambar
- 3T. Arbel
- 2N. Cohen
- 21C Diakité
- 25G. Diba
- 14W. Habiballa
- 11I. S. Fahima
- 12A. Ayias
Hapoel Ramat Gan
4-4-2Coach: M. Dego
Goalkeeper
- 55Amit Raif
Defence
- 2Getachew Yabelo
- 5Jota Gonçalves
- 4Márcio Silva
- 3D. Tischler
Midfield
- 99Luan Campos
- 6G. Naor
- 66S. Mijailović
- 11D. Asanka
Attack
- 10M. Semel
- 9M. Noubissi
Substitutes (9)
- 22A. Yanko
- 8I. Barnes
- 20C. Boniface
- 24T. Glazer
- 33F. Ibrahim
- 17O. Yitzhak
- 21I. Oli
- 7M. Plakushchenko
- 16A. Zur
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 4.06 | 3.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 2.02 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.49 | 4.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.75 | 3.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.49 | 14.3 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 4.97 | 7.13 | 9.57 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 15.3 | 6.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 19.5 | 2.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 18.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.96 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.57 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 51.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 7.09 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.54 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| -0.75 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.08 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.06 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.98 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.46 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 3.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.38 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.87 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.37 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.71 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.17 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.15 |
| 9.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9.75 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 10.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 11.75 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.13 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.29 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.50 | 1.03 |