Beitar Jerusalem vs
Maccabi Tel Aviv• Ligat Ha'al, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:37 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.98 | 3.84 | 2.12 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.92 | 3.68 | 2.15 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.90 | 3.68 | 2.13 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 9.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.98 | 3.84 | 2.15 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.84 | 3.72 | 2.11 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:51 UTC
Beitar Jerusalem
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Hapoel Haifa | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Bnei Sakhnin | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Maccabi Netanya | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Aug | A | Austria Vienna | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Aug | H | Austria Vienna | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Jul | H | AEK Larnaca | 2-3 | L |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
7W 2D 1L · goals 24:10 · per match 2.4 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Bnei Sakhnin | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Maccabi Netanya | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Maccabi Haifa | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | FC Lugano | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Hapoel Katamon | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | FC Lugano | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Maccabi Netanya | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | CSKA Sofia | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
33 meetings · goals 44:51 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Beitar Jerusalem
| 16 May 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv1-2Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2 May 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Beitar Jerusalem4-2Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 16 Feb 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Beitar Jerusalem0-0Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 9 Nov 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv2-6Beitar Jerusalem |
| 24 May 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv5-0Beitar Jerusalem |
| 21 Apr 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Beitar Jerusalem3-1Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 3 Feb 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv1-1Beitar Jerusalem |
| 28 Oct 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Beitar Jerusalem3-1Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 10 Mar 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Beitar Jerusalem0-1Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 27 Dec 2023Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv1-0Beitar Jerusalem |
Ligat Ha'al tableLigat Alupdated 17 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Ligat Ha'al table, Beitar Jerusalem sit 5th with 12 points from 6 games, while Maccabi Tel Aviv are 2nd with 16 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 16 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Maccabi Netanya | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Bnei Sakhnin | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Hapoel Katamon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 |
| 11 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 6 |
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:15 | -9 | 3 |
| 14 | Ironi Tiberias | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.85 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.85 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.75 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.94 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.88 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.86 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Beitar Jerusalem at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Maccabi Tel Aviv at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.82 | 3.70 | 2.12, which imply roughly 35.5% for a Beitar Jerusalem win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Ligat Ha'al table: Beitar Jerusalem are 5th (12 pts, 11-9 goals), Maccabi Tel Aviv 2nd (16 pts, 18-6).
Over their last five matches, Beitar Jerusalem averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Maccabi Tel Aviv averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Beitar Jerusalem or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 3.72 | 2.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 1.37 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 2.49 | 2.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.85 | 2.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.54 | 13.3 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 7.20 | 6.57 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 13.3 | 3.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 21.5 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 19.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| 3.5 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| 4.5 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 5.76 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 51.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.44 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 3.75 | 2.19 | 1.58 |
| 4 | 2.57 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.91 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.51 | 1.47 |
| 0 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| +0.5 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.25 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.86 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.96 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.44 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
| +1.25 | 1.28 | 3.34 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.51 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 6.37 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 11.5 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 12.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.57 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| 8.5 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.30 | 1.07 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.13 | 4.34 |
| 7 | 1.15 | 4.11 |
| 7.25 | 1.23 | 3.41 |
| 7.75 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8 | 1.40 | 2.67 |
| 8.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 8.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| 9.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 9.75 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 10 | 2.28 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 10.75 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 11.25 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 11.75 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 12 | 4.90 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.10 | 1.08 |