Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs
Hapoel Kfar Saba• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 3.27 | 2.60 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 3.24 | 2.54 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 3.24 | 2.54 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 13.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 8.8% |
| Average | 2.41 | 3.22 | 2.48 | 13.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:10 UTC
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
3W 1D 5L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 9 Oct | A | Maccabi Herzliya | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Ironi Modi'in | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Sep | A | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Hapoel Acre | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Hapoel Afula | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Hapoel Ra'anana | 0-2 | L |
Hapoel Kfar Saba
2W 1D 7L · goals 13:26 · per match 1.3 for, 2.6 against
| 12 Oct | H | Ashdod | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Kiryat Yam SC | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | H | Bnei Yehuda | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Kafr Qasim | 2-4 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Hapoel Ra'anana | 1-6 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Maccabi Herzliya | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Ironi Modi'in | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Jul | H | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 10:11 · last 8: 4W 1D 3L for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
| 10 Mar 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba0-2Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
| 7 Dec 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth2-3Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 11 Mar 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba0-1Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
| 7 Dec 2021Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth2-1Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 25 Mar 2019Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba2-3Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
| 7 Dec 2018Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0-1Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 19 Feb 2018Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0-0Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 20 Oct 2017Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba4-0Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 15 Oct 17:31 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Maccabi Ahi Nazareth sit 10th with 10 points from 9 games, while Hapoel Kfar Saba are 14th with 6 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22:8 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19:18 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam SC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 | 6 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0:23 | -23 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.05 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.10 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.99 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.95 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.19 | 11.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Maccabi Ahi Nazareth at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hapoel Kfar Saba at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.41 | 3.22 | 2.48, which imply roughly 41.5% for a Maccabi Ahi Nazareth win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Maccabi Ahi Nazareth are 10th (10 pts, 10-13 goals), Hapoel Kfar Saba 14th (6 pts, 11-24).
Over their last five matches, Maccabi Ahi Nazareth averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Hapoel Kfar Saba averaged 1.4 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Maccabi Ahi Nazareth or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 3.22 | 2.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.47 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.16 | 3.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.54 | 2.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.91 | 13.5 | 27.3 |
| HT X | 6.10 | 5.43 | 6.33 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.2 | 4.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 13.0 | 1.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.73 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.73 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.86 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.32 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.78 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.07 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.22 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.88 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.15 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |