Hapoel Afula vs
Maccabi Herzliya• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 3.21 | 2.91 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.20 | 2.82 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.91 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.23 | 3.15 | 2.77 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:50 UTC
Hapoel Afula
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:15 · per match 2.1 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Ironi Modi'in | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Hapoel Acre | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 2-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Hapoel Ra'anana | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Ashdod | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | H | Dobrudzha | 3-2 | W |
Maccabi Herzliya
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 9 Oct | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Ashdod | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Bnei Yehuda | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Kafr Qasim | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Hapoel Ra'anana | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Ironi Modi'in | 2-0 | W |
| 25 May | A | Bnei Yehuda | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 13:12 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Hapoel Afula
| 19 Dec 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula1-0Maccabi Herzliya |
| 25 Aug 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya1-0Hapoel Afula |
| 3 Jan 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula2-3Maccabi Herzliya |
| 2 Sep 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya2-2Hapoel Afula |
| 23 Feb 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya2-1Hapoel Afula |
| 20 Nov 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula0-1Maccabi Herzliya |
| 29 Dec 2017Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula1-1Maccabi Herzliya |
| 18 Aug 2017Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya0-2Hapoel Afula |
| 21 Apr 2017Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya1-1Hapoel Afula |
| 13 Jan 2017Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya0-2Hapoel Afula |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 15 Oct 17:31 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Hapoel Afula sit 4th with 17 points from 9 games, while Maccabi Herzliya are 13th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22:8 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19:18 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam SC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 | 6 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0:23 | -23 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.97 | 5.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 1.71 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.97 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.05 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hapoel Afula at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Maccabi Herzliya at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.15 | 2.77, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Hapoel Afula win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Hapoel Afula are 4th (17 pts, 18-13 goals), Maccabi Herzliya 13th (8 pts, 9-13).
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Afula averaged 2.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Maccabi Herzliya averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hapoel Afula or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.15 | 2.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.96 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.12 | 3.33 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.45 | 3.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.60 | 14.3 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 5.17 | 6.53 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.3 | 4.51 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 11.9 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.17 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.64 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.27 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.58 | 1.39 |
| -0.5 | 2.19 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.80 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.77 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.99 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.51 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.78 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.93 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |