Kafr Qasim vs
Bnei Yehuda• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.60 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 6.24 | 4.40 | 1.42 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 5.80 | 4.30 | 1.45 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 6.36 | 4.30 | 1.39 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 5.80 | 4.00 | 1.44 | 11.7% |
| Betfair | 6.00 | 4.60 | 1.36 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 6.05 | 4.30 | 1.38 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 12.8% |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.36 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 6.36 | 4.60 | 1.47 | 5.5% |
| Average | 5.76 | 4.26 | 1.41 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:10 UTC
Kafr Qasim
4W 1D 5L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | H | Bnei Yehuda | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Hapoel Ra'anana | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 4-2 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Maccabi Herzliya | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Ironi Modi'in | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Hapoel Acre | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0-2 | L |
| 25 May | A | Hapoel Afula | 0-2 | L |
Bnei Yehuda
7W 3D 0L · goals 21:8 · per match 2.1 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Kafr Qasim | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Maccabi Herzliya | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Ironi Modi'in | 4-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Hapoel Acre | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Jul | A | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 15:14 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Kafr Qasim
| 23 Jan 2026Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda1-0Kafr Qasim |
| 21 Sep 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim1-2Bnei Yehuda |
| 23 Dec 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim0-1Bnei Yehuda |
| 26 Aug 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda1-1Kafr Qasim |
| 12 Jan 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim1-0Bnei Yehuda |
| 4 Sep 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda1-0Kafr Qasim |
| 27 Jan 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda5-3Kafr Qasim |
| 30 Sep 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim0-0Bnei Yehuda |
| 29 Apr 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim4-1Bnei Yehuda |
| 21 Jan 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda0-2Kafr Qasim |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 15 Oct 17:31 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Kafr Qasim sit 8th with 13 points from 9 games, while Bnei Yehuda are 2nd with 23 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22:8 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19:18 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam SC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 | 6 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0:23 | -23 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.30 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.43 | 2.00 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.50 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.27 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.99 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kafr Qasim at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bnei Yehuda at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.76 | 4.26 | 1.41, which imply roughly 23.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Kafr Qasim are 8th (13 pts, 12-9 goals), Bnei Yehuda 2nd (23 pts, 20-7).
Over their last five matches, Kafr Qasim averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Bnei Yehuda averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bnei Yehuda.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.76 | 4.26 | 1.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 1.09 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.16 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.61 | 2.42 | 1.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 16.6 | 1.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.27 |
| 3.5 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 3.87 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.08 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 1.97 |
| 3 | 1.83 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.68 | 1.44 |
| +0.75 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| +1 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| +1.25 | 1.74 | 1.89 |
| +1.5 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| +1.75 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| -0.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| 0 | 4.62 | 1.14 |
| +0.25 | 3.19 | 1.29 |
| +2 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| +2.25 | 1.25 | 3.41 |
| +2.5 | 1.21 | 3.78 |
| +2.75 | 1.14 | 4.76 |
| +3 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.88 |