Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:37 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.53 | 4.40 | 5.00 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.25 | 4.80 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 4.24 | 5.01 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.92 | 5.23 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.80 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 3.92 | 5.00 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.40 | 5.23 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 4.05 | 4.88 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 14:30 UTC
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Oct | A | Hapoel Afula | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Ashdod | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 4-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Bnei Yehuda | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Kafr Qasim | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | A | Kladno | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Jul | H | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0-0 | D |
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:22 · per match 0.9 for, 2.2 against
| 12 Oct | A | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Hapoel Acre | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Hapoel Ra'anana | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Hapoel Afula | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Ashdod | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 2-6 | L |
| 17 Jul | A | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 12:11 · last 9: 3W 4D 2L for Hapoel Rishon LeZion
| 14 Apr 2026Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa1-1Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 5 Dec 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion4-1Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 31 Jan 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion1-1Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 26 Sep 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa2-0Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 12 Apr 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa1-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 1 Jan 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion0-2Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 17 Mar 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion2-2Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 19 Dec 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa0-1Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 22 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Hapoel Rishon LeZion1-1Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 15 Oct 17:31 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Hapoel Rishon LeZion sit 3rd with 20 points from 9 games, while Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa are 15th with 6 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22:8 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19:18 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam SC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 | 6 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0:23 | -23 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.47 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.37 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.95 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.19 | 10.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hapoel Rishon LeZion at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.05 | 4.88, which imply roughly 66.2% for a Hapoel Rishon LeZion win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Hapoel Rishon LeZion are 3rd (20 pts, 18-9 goals), Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 15th (6 pts, 7-20).
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Rishon LeZion averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hapoel Rishon LeZion or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.05 | 4.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.29 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.59 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.41 | 4.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 16.9 | 2.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.37 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.64 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.72 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.08 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.87 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.67 |
| 3.75 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.29 | 1.49 |
| -1.25 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
| -1 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| -0.75 | 1.61 | 2.07 |
| -0.5 | 1.47 | 2.34 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.27 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.75 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.43 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 3.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.61 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.97 | 1.81 |