Hapoel Kfar Shalem vs
Hapoel Ra'anana• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:37 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.55 | 2.25 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.85 | 3.49 | 2.20 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.84 | 3.56 | 2.10 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.77 | 3.56 | 2.08 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 3.70 | 2.25 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.52 | 2.15 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 17:00 UTC
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
6W 2D 2L · goals 25:20 · per match 2.5 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Oct | A | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Hapoel Afula | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Ashdod | 0-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Bnei Yehuda | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Kafr Qasim | 2-0 | W |
| 25 May | A | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 6-2 | W |
| 20 May | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 2-1 | W |
Hapoel Ra'anana
6W 1D 3L · goals 23:13 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Oct | H | Kafr Qasim | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 6-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Hapoel Afula | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Maccabi Herzliya | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 2-0 | W |
| 25 May | H | Ironi Modi'in | 2-0 | W |
| 19 May | H | Kafr Qasim | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 13:12 · last 7: 4W 1D 2L for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
| 19 Jan 2026Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Shalem2-1Hapoel Ra'anana |
| 15 Sep 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana1-3Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| 3 Jan 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana2-2Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| 29 Aug 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Shalem3-1Hapoel Ra'anana |
| 24 May 2021Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Shalem0-4Hapoel Ra'anana |
| 19 Mar 2021Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana0-1Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| 1 Dec 2020Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Shalem2-3Hapoel Ra'anana |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 15 Oct 17:31 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Hapoel Kfar Shalem sit 5th with 17 points from 9 games, while Hapoel Ra'anana are 7th with 15 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22:8 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19:18 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam SC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Maccabi Herzliya | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 | 6 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0:23 | -23 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.30 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.43 | 1.99 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.29 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.46 | 10.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hapoel Kfar Shalem at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Hapoel Ra'anana at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.74 | 3.52 | 2.15, which imply roughly 36.5% for a Hapoel Kfar Shalem win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Hapoel Kfar Shalem are 5th (17 pts, 19-18 goals), Hapoel Ra'anana 7th (15 pts, 20-13).
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Kfar Shalem averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Hapoel Ra'anana averaged 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Hapoel Kfar Shalem or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.52 | 2.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.37 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.33 | 2.66 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 17.6 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.78 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.59 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 0 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.40 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.15 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.95 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.13 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.07 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.63 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.29 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |