OddsFilter
Live

Hapoel Kfar Shalem vs Hapoel Ra'anana• Liga Leumit, Israel

#52.2:2.42-1FT12/102.4:1.2#7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.85PINX3.70B36522.25WHMargin at best6.6%Books9Markets49Rating52 · 49 levelExp. goals L54.1

Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:37 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.803.552.258.3%
Betano2.753.702.208.8%
Pinnacle2.853.492.209.2%
1xBet2.843.562.1010.9%
William Hill2.753.302.2511.1%
Betfair2.633.602.2011.3%
Bet3652.703.702.1011.7%
Marathonbet2.773.562.0812.3%
BetVictor2.603.202.0019.7%
Best of all books2.853.702.256.6%
Average2.743.522.1511.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Hapoel Kfar ShalemHapoel Ra'anana
Last 10#5Table position#71.89Points per game1.678Form pts · last 592.2Goals for · last 52.42.4Goals against · last 51.248Attack rating5233Defence rating6747Form rating5371H2H rating2957Goals model4352Overall rating49

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 17:00 UTC

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

6W 2D 2L · goals 25:20 · per match 2.5 for, 2.0 against

1 OctAMaccabi Bnei Raina2-1W
28 SepHMaccabi Kabilio Jaffa3-1W
17 SepAHapoel Afula3-3D
10 SepHMaccabi Ahi Nazareth3-3D
6 SepAAshdod0-4L
30 AugHKiryat Yam SC3-2W
23 AugABnei Yehuda1-3L
18 AugHKafr Qasim2-0W
25 MayAHapoel Rishon LeZion6-2W
20 MayHKiryat Yam SC2-1W

Hapoel Ra'anana

6W 1D 3L · goals 23:13 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against

1 OctHKafr Qasim1-2L
28 SepAMaccabi Bnei Raina2-1W
17 SepHMaccabi Kiryat Gat0-1L
10 SepAMaccabi Kabilio Jaffa3-1W
6 SepHHapoel Kfar Saba6-1W
31 AugAHapoel Afula2-3L
23 AugAMaccabi Herzliya3-2W
18 AugHMaccabi Ahi Nazareth2-0W
25 MayHIroni Modi'in2-0W
19 MayHKafr Qasim2-2D

Head to head

4Hapoel Kfar Shalem wins
1draws
2Hapoel Ra'anana wins

7 meetings · goals 13:12 · last 7: 4W 1D 2L for Hapoel Kfar Shalem

19 Jan 2026Liga LeumitLiga LeumitHapoel Kfar Shalem2-1Hapoel Ra'anana
15 Sep 2025Liga LeumitLiga LeumitHapoel Ra'anana1-3Hapoel Kfar Shalem
3 Jan 2025Liga LeumitLiga LeumitHapoel Ra'anana2-2Hapoel Kfar Shalem
29 Aug 2024Liga LeumitLiga LeumitHapoel Kfar Shalem3-1Hapoel Ra'anana
24 May 2021Liga LeumitLiga LeumitHapoel Kfar Shalem0-4Hapoel Ra'anana
19 Mar 2021Liga LeumitLiga LeumitHapoel Ra'anana0-1Hapoel Kfar Shalem
1 Dec 2020Liga LeumitLiga LeumitHapoel Kfar Shalem2-3Hapoel Ra'anana

Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 15 Oct 17:31 UTC

In the Liga Leumit table, Hapoel Kfar Shalem sit 5th with 17 points from 9 games, while Hapoel Ra'anana are 7th with 15 points from 9.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Ashdod980122:8+1424
2Bnei Yehuda972020:7+1323
3Hapoel Rishon LeZion962118:9+920
4Hapoel Afula952218:13+517
5Hapoel Kfar Shalem952219:18+117
6Kiryat Yam SC951325:15+1016
7Hapoel Ra'anana950420:13+715
8Kafr Qasim941412:9+313
9Maccabi Bnei Raina941413:13013
10Maccabi Ahi Nazareth931510:13-310
11Maccabi Kiryat Gat92349:11-29
12Ironi Modi'in922513:17-48
13Maccabi Herzliya92259:13-48
14Hapoel Kfar Saba920711:24-136
15Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa92077:20-136
16Hapoel Acre90180:23-231

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg133%2.74X25%3.52242%2.15

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 10:3012 Oct 13:201 2.74X 3.522 2.15
12.43 → 2.74 +12.8%X3.58 → 3.52 -1.7%22.44 → 2.15 -11.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Pinnacle1.562.317.4%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
Betano1.522.309.3%
1xBet1.482.3310.5%
Marathonbet1.482.3310.5%
BetVictor1.431.9920.2%
Best of all books1.572.405.4%
Average1.512.2910.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Betfair1.442.637.5%
1xBet1.442.539.0%
Betano1.472.429.3%
William Hill1.442.509.4%
Marathonbet1.442.479.9%
BetVictor1.362.1520.0%
Best of all books1.502.634.7%
Average1.442.4610.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Hapoel Kfar Shalem 35%Draw 35%Hapoel Ra'anana 30%

The statistical model rated Hapoel Kfar Shalem at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Hapoel Ra'anana at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.74 | 3.52 | 2.15, which imply roughly 36.5% for a Hapoel Kfar Shalem win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Hapoel Kfar Shalem are 5th (17 pts, 19-18 goals), Hapoel Ra'anana 7th (15 pts, 20-13).

Over their last five matches, Hapoel Kfar Shalem averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Hapoel Ra'anana averaged 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Hapoel Kfar Shalem or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.743.522.15

Double chance

1XX212
1.581.371.21

Draw no bet

12
2.021.63

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.442.46

1st half

1X2
3.152.332.66

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.0217.61.77

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0113.6
1.51.144.75
2.51.512.29
3.52.271.53
4.53.781.20
5.57.001.06
6.510.51.02
7.517.0–
8.521.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.90
1.751.144.33
21.183.88
2.251.352.82
2.751.612.03
31.791.82
3.252.001.63
3.752.641.40
43.201.26
4.253.501.22
4.754.751.12
56.451.05
5.256.751.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.591.38
-0.252.381.46
02.091.61
+0.251.791.84
+0.51.602.07
+0.751.452.40
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.151.01
-28.951.02
-1.757.131.05
-1.55.501.10
-1.255.071.12
-14.631.14
-0.753.291.28
+11.313.10
+1.251.253.43
+1.51.213.79
+1.751.144.80
+21.066.90
+2.51.037.70

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
91.821.98
9.52.001.74