TSC Backa Topola vs
Metalac GM• Prva Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.0 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.29 | 4.40 | 9.50 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 4.70 | 10.3 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 4.70 | 9.70 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.22 | 5.04 | 9.26 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.29 | 5.04 | 10.3 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.25 | 4.81 | 9.54 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:10 UTC
TSC Backa Topola
5W 5D 0L · goals 23:11 · per match 2.3 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | OFK Bor 1919 | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Grafičar | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Borac Cacak | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Dubočica | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Naftagas | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Loznica | 4-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | FK Vozdovac | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Semendrija 1924 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Napredak | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 2-2 | D |
Metalac GM
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Teleoptik | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | OFK Vršac | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Sep | A | OFK Bor 1919 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Grafičar | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Borac Cacak | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Dubočica | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Naftagas | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Loznica | 2-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | FK Vozdovac | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Semendrija 1924 | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 16:12 · last 9: 4W 2D 3L for TSC Backa Topola
| 19 Nov 2021Super Liga | Super Liga | TSC Backa Topola1-2Metalac GM |
| 25 Jul 2021Super Liga | Super Liga | Metalac GM2-4TSC Backa Topola |
| 27 Feb 2021Super Liga | Super Liga | Metalac GM0-0TSC Backa Topola |
| 21 Aug 2020Super Liga | Super Liga | TSC Backa Topola2-3Metalac GM |
| 5 May 2019Prva Liga | Prva Liga | TSC Backa Topola1-0Metalac GM |
| 25 Nov 2018Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Metalac GM2-5TSC Backa Topola |
| 29 Aug 2018Prva Liga | Prva Liga | TSC Backa Topola2-0Metalac GM |
| 12 May 2018Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Metalac GM1-1TSC Backa Topola |
| 5 Nov 2017Prva Liga | Prva Liga | TSC Backa Topola0-2Metalac GM |
Prva Liga tablePrva Ligaupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Prva Liga table, TSC Backa Topola sit 1st with 30 points from 14 games, while Metalac GM are 10th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSC Backa Topola | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 33:15 | +18 | 30 |
| 2 | Borac Cacak | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | 28 |
| 3 | Javor | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 33:15 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Semendrija 1924 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 25 |
| 5 | OFK Vršac | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 25 |
| 6 | Napredak | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Dubočica | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 19 |
| 8 | FK Vozdovac | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Loznica | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17:19 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Metalac GM | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Naftagas | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 | 15 |
| 12 | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19:25 | -6 | 15 |
| 13 | Teleoptik | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 13 |
| 14 | Grafičar | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18:27 | -9 | 11 |
| 15 | Jedinstvo Ub | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15:25 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | OFK Bor 1919 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8:28 | -20 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.16 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.16 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.63 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated TSC Backa Topola at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Metalac GM at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.25 | 4.81 | 9.54, which imply roughly 80% for a TSC Backa Topola win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Prva Liga table: TSC Backa Topola are 1st (30 pts, 33-15 goals), Metalac GM 10th (18 pts, 17-20).
Over their last five matches, TSC Backa Topola averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Metalac GM averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : TSC Backa Topola or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 4.81 | 9.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.18 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.09 | 7.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.64 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.43 | 8.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.96 | 7.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.89 | 23.0 | 70.5 |
| HT X | 3.83 | 6.75 | 17.5 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 12.1 | 3.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.27 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| -2 | 2.39 | 1.46 |
| -1.75 | 2.03 | 1.66 |
| -1.5 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| -1.25 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| -1 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| -0.5 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 7.70 |