Napredak vs
Dubočica• Prva Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.24 | 3.93 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.24 | 3.82 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.16 | 3.81 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.22 | 3.98 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:50 UTC
Napredak
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:14 · per match 0.9 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Naftagas | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Loznica | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | FK Vozdovac | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Semendrija 1924 | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | OFK Vršac | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Jedinstvo Ub | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Javor | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | TSC Backa Topola | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Teleoptik | 1-1 | D |
Dubočica
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Jedinstvo Ub | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Sep | H | Javor | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | A | TSC Backa Topola | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Teleoptik | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Metalac GM | 0-5 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | OFK Bor 1919 | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Grafičar | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Borac Cacak | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | OFK Vršac | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Napredak
| 25 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Napredak1-0Dubočica |
| 17 Nov 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Napredak4-0Dubočica |
Prva Liga tablePrva Ligaupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Prva Liga table, Napredak sit 6th with 21 points from 14 games, while Dubočica are 7th with 19 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSC Backa Topola | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 33:15 | +18 | 30 |
| 2 | Borac Cacak | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | 28 |
| 3 | Javor | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 33:15 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Semendrija 1924 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 25 |
| 5 | OFK Vršac | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 25 |
| 6 | Napredak | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Dubočica | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 19 |
| 8 | FK Vozdovac | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Loznica | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17:19 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Metalac GM | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Naftagas | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 | 15 |
| 12 | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19:25 | -6 | 15 |
| 13 | Teleoptik | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 13 |
| 14 | Grafičar | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18:27 | -9 | 11 |
| 15 | Jedinstvo Ub | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15:25 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | OFK Bor 1919 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8:28 | -20 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.71 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Napredak at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Dubočica at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.22 | 3.98, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Napredak win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Prva Liga table: Napredak are 6th (21 pts, 14-15 goals), Dubočica 7th (19 pts, 15-17).
Over their last five matches, Napredak averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Dubočica averaged 1 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Napredak or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.22 | 3.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.83 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.08 | 4.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.35 | 4.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.78 | 16.5 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 5.05 | 9.30 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 18.5 | 7.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 7.95 | 2.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.69 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.99 | 1.31 |
| -1 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.69 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |