Radnik Surdulica vs
Radnicki NIS• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.42 | 3.20 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 3.36 | 3.12 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 3.22 | 3.02 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.23 | 3.42 | 3.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.21 | 3.07 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
Radnik Surdulica
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | FK Partizan | 4-4 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Zemun | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Cukaricki | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Železničar Pančevo | 1-5 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Novi Pazar | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Macva | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Vojvodina | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | OFK Beograd | 0-0 | D |
Radnicki NIS
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Vojvodina | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | OFK Beograd | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost Lucani | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Radnicki 1923 | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Macva | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Zemun | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Cukaricki | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 20:31 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Radnik Surdulica
| 8 Mar 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnik Surdulica2-2Radnicki NIS |
| 3 Oct 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS4-2Radnik Surdulica |
| 21 Apr 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS1-0Radnik Surdulica |
| 3 Mar 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS0-3Radnik Surdulica |
| 22 Sep 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnik Surdulica0-0Radnicki NIS |
| 27 Apr 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnik Surdulica1-0Radnicki NIS |
| 18 Feb 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS0-0Radnik Surdulica |
| 21 Aug 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnik Surdulica1-3Radnicki NIS |
| 28 Nov 2021Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS3-0Radnik Surdulica |
| 31 Jul 2021Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnik Surdulica1-1Radnicki NIS |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Radnik Surdulica sit 6th with 17 points from 12 games, while Radnicki NIS are 13th with 8 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | IMT Novi Beograd | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Železničar Pančevo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Radnicki 1923 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Radnik Surdulica | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Mladost Lucani | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 17 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Cukaricki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | FK Partizan | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Macva | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.79 | 5.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.71 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.56 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.79 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.70 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.94 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.85 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Radnik Surdulica at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Radnicki NIS at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.13 | 3.20 | 3.07, which imply roughly 46.9% for a Radnik Surdulica win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Radnik Surdulica are 6th (17 pts, 17-16 goals), Radnicki NIS 13th (8 pts, 7-18).
Over their last five matches, Radnik Surdulica averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Radnicki NIS averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Radnik Surdulica or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Radnik Surdulica
Coach: Zoran Rendulic
Goalkeeper
- 99S. Randjelovic
Defence
- 37S. Abubakar
- 6David Stojanović
- 2Tijan
- 22U. Lazić
Midfield
- 5M. Popović
- 28A. Pejović
- 30M. Novaković
Attack
- 9V. Bogdanović
- 88Đ. Jovanović
- 47Emmanuel Quarshie
Substitutes (11)
- 34niksa blagojevic
- 14Uroš Ilić
- 20Luka Jovanovic
- 92A. Kosiah
- 25Teo Lakić
- 49D. Markočević
- 23Lazar Radojicic
- 29O. Shukurov
- 7D. Stojanović
- 3Luka Žorić
- 18F. Žunić
Radnicki NIS
Coach: M. Nedic
Goalkeeper
- 12I. Kostić
Defence
- 3R. Jokić
- 71D. Petrović
- 18S. Veličković
- 5N. Zečević
Midfield
- 28G. Ariyibi
- 89Luka Izderic
- 6F. Kanouté
- 22R. Milosavljević
Attack
- 7I. Abass
- 9A. Shestyuk
Substitutes (11)
- 11I. Ivanović
- 42V. Jovanović
- 15D. Krajišnik
- 2M. Mijailović
- 23I. Mustapha
- 70Stefan Nikolic
- 19K. Osei
- 14M. Rošević
- 94D. Stanivuković
- 20A. Vidović
- 17luka borovic
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.20 | 3.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.58 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.06 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.35 | 3.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.39 | 14.7 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 4.90 | 7.00 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 14.8 | 5.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 8.95 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.51 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.85 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.2 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 16.3 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.63 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.22 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.29 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.90 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.26 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.98 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.58 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.18 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.85 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 8.48 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.16 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.33 | 1.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.37 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.28 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9.5 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 3.52 | 1.21 |
| 11.5 | 5.35 | 1.07 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 6.25 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 6.75 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 7 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 7.25 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 7.75 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 8 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 8.25 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 8.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 9 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| 9.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 9.75 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 10 | 3.19 | 1.26 |
| 10.25 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 10.75 | 4.08 | 1.15 |
| 11 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 11.25 | 5.13 | 1.08 |