OddsFilter
Live

Macva vs OFK Beograd• Super Liga, Serbia

#120.8:1.417:00Tomorrow · Gradski Stadion Sabac, Shabac1.2:2.4#11

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.90B365X3.481XB22.05BTNMargin at best3.2%Books6Markets78Rating60 · 40Exp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet3.663.482.035.3%
Bet3653.903.301.918.3%
Pinnacle3.603.221.989.3%
Marathonbet3.453.281.9111.8%
William Hill3.403.201.9511.9%
BetVictor3.202.901.8320.4%
Best of all books3.903.482.033.6%
Average3.533.231.9310.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

MacvaOFK Beograd
Last 10#12Table position#110.82Points per game0.913Form pts · last 520.8Goals for · last 51.21.4Goals against · last 52.440Attack rating6063Defence rating3760Form rating4071H2H rating2953Goals model4760Overall rating40

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:40 UTC

Macva

2W 3D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against

10 OctACukaricki2-2D
20 SepHMladost Lucani1-2L
11 SepAŽelezničar Pančevo0-2L
5 SepHRadnicki 19230-0D
29 AugANovi Pazar1-1D
22 AugHRadnicki NIS1-0W
15 AugARadnik Surdulica1-2L
9 AugHIMT Novi Beograd1-0W
3 AugAVojvodina0-2L
26 JulHFK Partizan1-3L

OFK Beograd

2W 3D 5L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against

12 OctAMladost Lucani0-0D
19 SepHRadnicki 19233-5L
13 SepARadnicki NIS1-3L
7 SepHIMT Novi Beograd1-1D
31 AugAFK Partizan1-3L
22 AugHZemun1-0W
15 AugACukaricki0-2L
9 AugHŽelezničar Pančevo2-2D
1 AugANovi Pazar4-1W
28 JulHGaziantep FK1-2L

Head to head

3Macva wins
1draws
1OFK Beograd wins

5 meetings · goals 8:3 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Macva

7 May 2024Prva LigaPrva LigaMacva2-0OFK Beograd
13 Apr 2024Prva LigaPrva LigaMacva1-1OFK Beograd
5 Nov 2023Prva LigaPrva LigaOFK Beograd2-1Macva
3 May 2017Prva LigaPrva LigaMacva3-0OFK Beograd
15 Oct 2016Prva LigaPrva LigaOFK Beograd0-1Macva

Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Super Liga table, Macva sit 12th with 9 points from 11 games, while OFK Beograd are 11th with 10 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1FK Crvena Zvezda11101027:3+2431
2Vojvodina1181225:11+1425
3IMT Novi Beograd1153313:7+618
4Železničar Pančevo1052317:10+717
5Radnicki 19231052317:12+517
6Mladost Lucani1145210:12-217
7Radnik Surdulica1135314:16-214
8Novi Pazar1134410:12-213
9Cukaricki1133514:20-612
10FK Partizan1032518:19-111
11OFK Beograd1124513:21-810
12Macva112368:19-119
13Radnicki NIS102267:15-88
14Zemun110386:22-163

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg126%3.52X28%3.25246%1.96

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

14 Oct 00:0115 Oct 15:301 3.52X 3.252 1.96
13.44 → 3.52 +2.3%X3.31 → 3.25 -1.8%22.05 → 1.96 -4.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.921.885.3%
Bet3652.051.755.9%
Pinnacle2.061.736.3%
Marathonbet1.851.829.0%
BetVictor1.741.6020.0%
Best of all books2.061.881.7%
Average1.921.768.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.801.917.9%
1xBet1.721.988.6%
William Hill1.831.858.7%
Marathonbet1.721.959.4%
BetVictor1.621.7319.5%
Best of all books1.831.985.1%
Average1.741.8810.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Macva 45%Draw 45%OFK Beograd 10%

The statistical model rates Macva at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and OFK Beograd at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.52 | 3.25 | 1.96, which imply roughly 28.4% for a Macva win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Super Liga table: Macva are 12th (9 pts, 8-19 goals), OFK Beograd 11th (10 pts, 13-21).

Over their last five matches, Macva averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; OFK Beograd averaged 1.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Macva or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.543.231.93

Double chance

1XX212
1.741.251.25

Draw no bet

12
2.481.39

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.741.88

1st half

1X2
4.032.072.48

2nd half

1X2
3.712.432.30

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.0014.725.3
HT X8.005.174.90
HT 235.714.52.99

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.429.051.68

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.037.45
1.51.283.12
2.51.921.76
3.53.181.27
4.56.131.07
5.512.21.02
6.516.31.01
7.521.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.028.10
11.037.63
1.251.154.42
1.751.352.88
21.452.41
2.251.671.97
2.752.121.58
32.541.41
3.252.781.37
3.753.761.20
45.701.11
4.255.351.09

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.253.071.32
02.571.42
+0.252.011.66
+0.51.751.90
+0.751.572.19
+11.362.72
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.758.851.01
-1.57.301.03
-1.256.931.06
-16.671.08
-0.754.421.16
-0.53.551.27
+1.251.303.20
+1.51.253.48
+1.751.164.44
+21.076.46
+2.251.056.60
+2.51.046.95

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
4.51.017.25
5.51.164.08
6.51.392.66
7.51.741.97
8.52.251.54
9.53.121.27
10.54.741.10
11.57.001.02
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
4.751.026.91
51.036.58
5.251.104.88
5.751.183.76
61.213.54
6.251.312.96
6.751.462.45
71.542.29
7.251.662.09
7.751.881.82
82.001.76
8.252.161.61
8.752.511.44
92.831.34
9.253.001.30
9.753.621.20
104.321.13
10.254.541.12
10.755.661.06
117.191.01
11.256.751.02