Macva vs
OFK Beograd• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.66 | 3.48 | 2.03 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 3.60 | 3.22 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.45 | 3.28 | 1.91 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.90 | 3.48 | 2.03 | 3.6% |
| Average | 3.53 | 3.23 | 1.93 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:40 UTC
Macva
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Cukaricki | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Mladost Lucani | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Železničar Pančevo | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Radnicki 1923 | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Novi Pazar | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Radnicki NIS | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Radnik Surdulica | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | IMT Novi Beograd | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Aug | A | Vojvodina | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | FK Partizan | 1-3 | L |
OFK Beograd
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 12 Oct | A | Mladost Lucani | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Radnicki 1923 | 3-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Radnicki NIS | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | IMT Novi Beograd | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | FK Partizan | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Zemun | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Cukaricki | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Železničar Pančevo | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | Novi Pazar | 4-1 | W |
| 28 Jul | H | Gaziantep FK | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 8:3 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Macva
| 7 May 2024Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Macva2-0OFK Beograd |
| 13 Apr 2024Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Macva1-1OFK Beograd |
| 5 Nov 2023Prva Liga | Prva Liga | OFK Beograd2-1Macva |
| 3 May 2017Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Macva3-0OFK Beograd |
| 15 Oct 2016Prva Liga | Prva Liga | OFK Beograd0-1Macva |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Macva sit 12th with 9 points from 11 games, while OFK Beograd are 11th with 10 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | IMT Novi Beograd | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Železničar Pančevo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Radnicki 1923 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Mladost Lucani | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Radnik Surdulica | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 14 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Cukaricki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | FK Partizan | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Macva | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.88 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 1.73 | 6.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.60 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.06 | 1.88 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.73 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.98 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.88 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Macva at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and OFK Beograd at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.52 | 3.25 | 1.96, which imply roughly 28.4% for a Macva win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Macva are 12th (9 pts, 8-19 goals), OFK Beograd 11th (10 pts, 13-21).
Over their last five matches, Macva averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; OFK Beograd averaged 1.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Macva or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.54 | 3.23 | 1.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.48 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.03 | 2.07 | 2.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 2.43 | 2.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.00 | 14.7 | 25.3 |
| HT X | 8.00 | 5.17 | 4.90 |
| HT 2 | 35.7 | 14.5 | 2.99 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 9.05 | 1.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.13 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.2 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 16.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.63 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.54 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.76 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.07 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| +0.5 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.72 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.85 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 6.67 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.42 | 1.16 |
| -0.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1.75 | 1.16 | 4.44 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 6.46 |
| +2.25 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.01 | 7.25 |
| 5.5 | 1.16 | 4.08 |
| 6.5 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 7.5 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 8.5 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 9.5 | 3.12 | 1.27 |
| 10.5 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 11.5 | 7.00 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.75 | 1.02 | 6.91 |
| 5 | 1.03 | 6.58 |
| 5.25 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 5.75 | 1.18 | 3.76 |
| 6 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 6.25 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 6.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 7 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 7.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 7.75 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 8 | 2.00 | 1.76 |
| 8.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 8.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 9 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 9.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 9.75 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 10 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 10.25 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 10.75 | 5.66 | 1.06 |
| 11 | 7.19 | 1.01 |
| 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.02 |