FK Crvena Zvezda vs
Mladost Lucani• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.01 | 22.0 | 55.0 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.07 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.05 | 11.8 | 22.6 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.05 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.01 | 11.0 | 29.0 | 11.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.06 | 5.75 | 12.0 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.07 | 11.8 | 29.0 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.04 | 11.8 | 28.4 | 8.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:50 UTC
FK Crvena Zvezda
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 15 Oct | A | FC Lugano | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Radnicki 1923 | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Radnicki NIS | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Železničar Pančevo | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Radnik Surdulica | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | FK Partizan | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Zemun | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Plzen | 1-5 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Cukaricki | 4-0 | W |
Mladost Lucani
4W 4D 2L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 12 Oct | H | OFK Beograd | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Macva | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Radnicki 1923 | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Radnicki NIS | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | FK Partizan | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Zemun | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Cukaricki | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Aug | A | Železničar Pančevo | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Jul | H | Novi Pazar | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 70:19 · last 10: 9W 1D 0L for FK Crvena Zvezda
| 20 Dec 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda4-0Mladost Lucani |
| 15 Aug 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani1-4FK Crvena Zvezda |
| 24 May 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda3-1Mladost Lucani |
| 30 Nov 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani0-2FK Crvena Zvezda |
| 27 Jul 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda2-2Mladost Lucani |
| 28 Jun 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FK Crvena Zvezda1-0Mladost Lucani |
| 8 May 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani0-1FK Crvena Zvezda |
| 28 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FK Crvena Zvezda2-0Mladost Lucani |
| 9 Dec 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda3-1Mladost Lucani |
| 11 Aug 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani1-4FK Crvena Zvezda |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, FK Crvena Zvezda sit 1st with 31 points from 11 games, while Mladost Lucani are 6th with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | IMT Novi Beograd | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Železničar Pančevo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Radnicki 1923 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Mladost Lucani | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Radnik Surdulica | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 14 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Cukaricki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | FK Partizan | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Macva | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.25 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 2.63 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.27 | 3.08 | 11.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.60 | 1.43 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.60 | 1.41 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 1.33 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.50 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.49 | 1.42 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FK Crvena Zvezda at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Mladost Lucani at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.04 | 11.75 | 28.43, which imply roughly 96.2% for a FK Crvena Zvezda win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: FK Crvena Zvezda are 1st (31 pts, 27-3 goals), Mladost Lucani 6th (17 pts, 10-12).
Over their last five matches, FK Crvena Zvezda averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Mladost Lucani averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : FK Crvena Zvezda.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 11.8 | 28.4 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 9.53 | 1.03 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.02 | 14.5 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.49 | 1.42 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.33 | 16.1 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 4.45 | 16.0 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.33 | 34.0 | 113.7 |
| HT X | 3.97 | 14.2 | 41.0 |
| HT 2 | 25.7 | 39.0 | 42.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 25.0 | 6.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 3.08 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 1.90 |
| 4.5 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 5.5 | 4.41 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 8.25 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 12.1 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 16.3 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.9 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 6.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.17 |
| 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.91 |
| 3 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.11 |
| 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.72 |
| 4 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| 4.25 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 4.75 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
| 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 9.25 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -3.25 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| -3 | 2.05 | 1.64 |
| -2.75 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| -2.5 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| -2.25 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -5 | 6.76 | 1.05 |
| -4.75 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
| -4.5 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| -4.25 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| -4 | 3.56 | 1.24 |
| -3.75 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
| -2 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
| -1.75 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| -1.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| -1.25 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| -1 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| -0.75 | 1.07 | 6.35 |
| -0.5 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.33 |
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 10.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 12.5 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.13 |
| 8 | 1.15 | 4.11 |
| 9 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 10 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 11 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 12 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 13 | 4.27 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 6.59 | 1.03 |