OddsFilter
Live

Zemun vs Železničar Pančevo• Super Liga, Serbia

#140.8:1.60-3FT11/10 · Gradski Stadion Zemun, Belgrade2.0:1.2#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

16.50BFRX4.361XB21.50B365Margin at best5.0%Books10Markets79Rating29 · 71Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 13:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet6.424.361.505.2%
Betfair6.504.201.477.2%
Dafabet6.004.201.488.0%
Bet3655.754.101.508.4%
Pinnacle6.204.061.469.3%
Betano5.903.951.4710.3%
Marathonbet6.054.101.4111.8%
William Hill5.803.901.4412.3%
SBO5.613.771.4214.8%
BetVictor5.003.501.4020.0%
Best of all books6.504.361.505.0%
Average5.924.011.4510.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

ZemunŽelezničar Pančevo
Last 10#14Table position#40.27Points per game1.702Form pts · last 590.8Goals for · last 52.01.6Goals against · last 51.229Attack rating7143Defence rating5718Form rating8213H2H rating8840Goals model6029Overall rating71

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:40 UTC

Zemun

0W 2D 8L · goals 4:20 · per match 0.4 for, 2.0 against

11 OctHŽelezničar Pančevo0-3L
19 SepANovi Pazar2-2D
14 SepHRadnik Surdulica1-1D
6 SepAVojvodina1-2L
30 AugHFK Crvena Zvezda0-2L
22 AugAOFK Beograd0-1L
16 AugHMladost Lucani0-1L
8 AugARadnicki 19230-3L
2 AugHRadnicki NIS0-1L
25 JulAIMT Novi Beograd0-4L

Železničar Pančevo

4W 2D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against

11 OctAZemun3-0W
20 SepHCukaricki2-1W
17 SepHFK Crvena Zvezda1-2L
11 SepHMacva2-0W
4 SepANovi Pazar0-2L
29 AugHRadnik Surdulica5-1W
23 AugAVojvodina0-1L
9 AugAOFK Beograd2-2D
3 AugHMladost Lucani0-0D
30 JulASC Braga0-4L

Head to head

0Zemun wins
1draws
2Železničar Pančevo wins

3 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for Zemun

24 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsŽelezničar Pančevo3-3Zemun
13 Mar 2021Prva LigaPrva LigaZemun0-2Železničar Pančevo
4 Sep 2020Prva LigaPrva LigaŽelezničar Pančevo2-0Zemun

Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Super Liga table, Zemun sit 14th with 3 points from 11 games, while Železničar Pančevo are 4th with 17 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1FK Crvena Zvezda11101027:3+2431
2Vojvodina1181225:11+1425
3IMT Novi Beograd1153313:7+618
4Železničar Pančevo1052317:10+717
5Radnicki 19231052317:12+517
6Mladost Lucani1145210:12-217
7Radnik Surdulica1135314:16-214
8Novi Pazar1134410:12-213
9Cukaricki1133514:20-612
10FK Partizan1032518:19-111
11OFK Beograd1124513:21-810
12Macva112368:19-119
13Radnicki NIS102267:15-88
14Zemun110386:22-163

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg116%5.82X23%3.92261%1.48

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

7 Oct 00:029 Oct 12:401 5.97X 4.012 1.46
14.82 → 5.97 +23.9%X3.87 → 4.01 +3.6%21.62 → 1.46 -9.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.802.015.3%
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Pinnacle1.802.005.6%
SBO1.811.976.0%
Betano1.781.986.7%
Betfair1.801.908.2%
Marathonbet1.741.949.0%
BetVictor1.611.7319.9%
Best of all books1.812.015.0%
Average1.771.948.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.901.876.1%
Betano1.901.827.6%
Bet3651.911.807.9%
William Hill1.851.858.1%
1xBet1.861.838.4%
Marathonbet1.861.809.3%
BetVictor1.701.6519.4%
Best of all books1.911.875.8%
Average1.851.809.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Zemun 10%Draw 45%Železničar Pančevo 45%

The statistical model rated Zemun at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Železničar Pančevo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.82 | 3.92 | 1.48, which imply roughly 25.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Super Liga table: Zemun are 14th (3 pts, 6-22 goals), Železničar Pančevo 4th (17 pts, 17-10).

Over their last five matches, Zemun averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Železničar Pančevo averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Železničar Pančevo.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Zemun

Coach: Gjorgji Mojsov

Goalkeeper

  • 1M. Knežević

Defence

  • 66V. Bakić
  • 88A. Kadijević
  • 21I. Ostojić

Midfield

  • 8O. Ilić
  • 23M. Jokić
  • 11S. Knezevic
  • 19G. Vadze

Attack

  • 14N. Dovedan
  • 45M. Šarić
  • 7dimitrije tabakovic

Železničar Pančevo

Coach: R. Koković

Goalkeeper

  • 1Z. Popović

Defence

  • 5N. Vidojević
  • 6M. Milikić
  • 33N. Đuričić

Midfield

  • 19U. Tegeltija
  • 77K. Šekularac
  • 95S. Plavšić
  • 88C. Lhernault

Attack

  • 10S. Pedro
  • 20J. Jevremović
  • 21D. Ankeye

Match Statistics

ZemunŽelezničar Pančevo
0.89Expected Goals3.03
321Passes accurate435
3Shots insidebox13
3Shots outsidebox5
19Free Kicks12
3Shots on Goal9
5Goalkeeper Saves3
3Shots off Goal4
377Total passes492
6Total Shots18
1Yellow Cards1
2Corner Kicks3
0Blocked Shots5
0Offsides1
13Fouls19
0Red Cards0
40%Ball Possession60%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.924.011.46

Double chance

1XX212
2.501.101.18

Draw no bet

12
4.181.17

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.851.80

1st half

1X2
5.882.251.95

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.0712.31.40

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.038.67
1.51.223.62
2.51.771.94
3.52.901.34
4.55.171.10
5.59.871.04
6.512.21.01
7.521.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.038.00
1.251.095.25
1.751.283.28
21.342.75
2.251.542.21
2.751.911.71
32.261.52
3.252.511.40
3.753.521.23
45.171.13
4.255.121.11
4.757.101.04
59.601.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.461.44
+0.752.191.55
+11.921.77
+1.251.652.04
+1.51.522.31
+1.751.392.78
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.59.101.02
-18.551.03
-0.757.481.05
-0.55.751.14
-0.255.291.12
04.671.14
+0.253.181.30
+21.243.65
+2.251.203.98
+2.51.164.45
+2.751.105.72
+31.018.75
+3.51.019.13

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.065.54
6.51.233.39
7.51.482.41
8.51.881.84
9.52.431.47
10.53.371.23
11.55.071.08
18 more lines
LineOverUnder
5.751.085.27
61.095.00
6.251.163.96
6.751.273.17
71.312.98
7.251.412.60
7.751.582.21
81.662.08
8.251.781.93
8.752.021.71
92.181.60
9.252.311.52
9.752.701.38
103.061.29
10.253.221.26
10.753.891.17
114.661.11
11.254.871.10