Zemun vs
Železničar Pančevo• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 13:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 6.42 | 4.36 | 1.50 | 5.2% |
| Betfair | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.48 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 5.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 6.20 | 4.06 | 1.46 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 5.90 | 3.95 | 1.47 | 10.3% |
| Marathonbet | 6.05 | 4.10 | 1.41 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 5.80 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 5.61 | 3.77 | 1.42 | 14.8% |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.40 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 6.50 | 4.36 | 1.50 | 5.0% |
| Average | 5.92 | 4.01 | 1.45 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:40 UTC
Zemun
0W 2D 8L · goals 4:20 · per match 0.4 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Železničar Pančevo | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Novi Pazar | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Radnik Surdulica | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Vojvodina | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | OFK Beograd | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Mladost Lucani | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Radnicki 1923 | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Radnicki NIS | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 0-4 | L |
Železničar Pančevo
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Zemun | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Cukaricki | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Macva | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Novi Pazar | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Radnik Surdulica | 5-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Vojvodina | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | OFK Beograd | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Aug | H | Mladost Lucani | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Jul | A | SC Braga | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for Zemun
| 24 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Železničar Pančevo3-3Zemun |
| 13 Mar 2021Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Zemun0-2Železničar Pančevo |
| 4 Sep 2020Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Železničar Pančevo2-0Zemun |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Zemun sit 14th with 3 points from 11 games, while Železničar Pančevo are 4th with 17 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | IMT Novi Beograd | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Železničar Pančevo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Radnicki 1923 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Mladost Lucani | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Radnik Surdulica | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 14 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Cukaricki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | FK Partizan | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Macva | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 2.01 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| SBO | 1.81 | 1.97 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 1.73 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.01 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.94 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zemun at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Železničar Pančevo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.82 | 3.92 | 1.48, which imply roughly 25.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Zemun are 14th (3 pts, 6-22 goals), Železničar Pančevo 4th (17 pts, 17-10).
Over their last five matches, Zemun averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Železničar Pančevo averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Železničar Pančevo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Zemun
Coach: Gjorgji Mojsov
Goalkeeper
- 1M. Knežević
Defence
- 66V. Bakić
- 88A. Kadijević
- 21I. Ostojić
Midfield
- 8O. Ilić
- 23M. Jokić
- 11S. Knezevic
- 19G. Vadze
Attack
- 14N. Dovedan
- 45M. Šarić
- 7dimitrije tabakovic
Železničar Pančevo
Coach: R. Koković
Goalkeeper
- 1Z. Popović
Defence
- 5N. Vidojević
- 6M. Milikić
- 33N. Đuričić
Midfield
- 19U. Tegeltija
- 77K. Šekularac
- 95S. Plavšić
- 88C. Lhernault
Attack
- 10S. Pedro
- 20J. Jevremović
- 21D. Ankeye
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.92 | 4.01 | 1.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.10 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.18 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.88 | 2.25 | 1.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 12.3 | 1.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.67 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.62 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.17 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 9.87 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.91 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.51 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.52 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 5.17 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.12 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 9.60 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| +0.75 | 2.19 | 1.55 |
| +1 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| +1.25 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| +1.5 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.39 | 2.78 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.55 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 7.48 | 1.05 |
| -0.5 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -0.25 | 5.29 | 1.12 |
| 0 | 4.67 | 1.14 |
| +0.25 | 3.18 | 1.30 |
| +2 | 1.24 | 3.65 |
| +2.25 | 1.20 | 3.98 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| +2.75 | 1.10 | 5.72 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.75 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.13 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.54 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.39 |
| 7.5 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| 9.5 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 10.5 | 3.37 | 1.23 |
| 11.5 | 5.07 | 1.08 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.08 | 5.27 |
| 6 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 6.25 | 1.16 | 3.96 |
| 6.75 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 7 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 7.25 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 7.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 8 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 8.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 8.75 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 9 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 9.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 9.75 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 10 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 10.25 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 10.75 | 3.89 | 1.17 |
| 11 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 11.25 | 4.87 | 1.10 |