Radnicki NIS vs
Vojvodina• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.06 | 3.86 | 1.83 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.10 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.99 | 3.73 | 1.79 | 7.7% |
| Dafabet | 3.75 | 3.65 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 3.80 | 3.55 | 1.80 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.82 | 3.64 | 1.72 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.65 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.10 | 3.86 | 1.85 | 4.4% |
| Average | 3.87 | 3.63 | 1.78 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:30 UTC
Radnicki NIS
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Vojvodina | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | OFK Beograd | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost Lucani | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Radnicki 1923 | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Macva | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Zemun | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Cukaricki | 0-2 | L |
Vojvodina
6W 3D 1L · goals 19:9 · per match 1.9 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Radnicki NIS | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Borac Banja Luka | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Zrinjski | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | IMT Novi Beograd | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | FK Partizan | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Zemun | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Cukaricki | 5-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Železničar Pančevo | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Novi Pazar | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Radnik Surdulica | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 24:34 · last 10: 0W 1D 9L for Radnicki NIS
| 8 Apr 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Vojvodina3-2Radnicki NIS |
| 8 Nov 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS0-1Vojvodina |
| 2 Apr 2025Cup | Cup | Radnicki NIS0-1Vojvodina |
| 26 Feb 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS1-4Vojvodina |
| 28 Sep 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Vojvodina3-3Radnicki NIS |
| 16 Dec 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS0-1Vojvodina |
| 19 Aug 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Vojvodina3-2Radnicki NIS |
| 4 May 2023Cup | Cup | Radnicki NIS0-1Vojvodina |
| 28 Feb 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS1-4Vojvodina |
| 30 Aug 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | Vojvodina3-0Radnicki NIS |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Radnicki NIS sit 13th with 8 points from 10 games, while Vojvodina are 2nd with 25 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | IMT Novi Beograd | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Železničar Pančevo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Radnicki 1923 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Mladost Lucani | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Radnik Surdulica | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 14 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Cukaricki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | FK Partizan | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Macva | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.12 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.21 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 1.85 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.21 | 2.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.14 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Radnicki NIS at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Vojvodina at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.87 | 3.63 | 1.78, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Radnicki NIS are 13th (8 pts, 7-15 goals), Vojvodina 2nd (25 pts, 25-11).
Over their last five matches, Radnicki NIS averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Vojvodina averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Vojvodina.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Radnicki NIS
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Nedic
Goalkeeper
- 12I. Kostić
Defence
- 71D. Petrović
- 4U. Vitas
- 5N. Zečević
- 18S. Veličković
Midfield
- 22R. Milosavljević
- 6F. Kanouté
- 28G. Ariyibi
- 15D. Krajišnik
- 7I. Abass
Attack
- 19K. Osei
Substitutes (11)
- 11I. Ivanović
- 89Luka Izderic
- 3R. Jokić
- 42V. Jovanović
- 2M. Mijailović
- 70Stefan Nikolic
- 9A. Shestyuk
- 94D. Stanivuković
- 20A. Vidović
- 17Luka Borovic
- 14M. Rošević
Vojvodina
4-2-3-1Coach: Marko Savic
Goalkeeper
- 12D. Rosić
Defence
- 22L. Nikolić
- 15E. Mašović
- 5Đ. Crnomarković
- 27P. Sukacev
Midfield
- 18N. Petrović
- 20D. Kokanović
- 77L. Ranđelović
- 10D. Zukić
- 21M. Kolarevic
Attack
- 99N. Mulahusejnović
Substitutes (10)
- 1M. Gočmanac
- 7S. Mitrović
- 4M. Poletanović
- 19S. Stanisavljević
- 8M. Veličković
- 9A. Vukanović
- 66M. Gašić
- 35I. Đakovac
- 33Vuk Boskan
- 28Vukašin Davidov
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.87 | 3.63 | 1.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.80 | 1.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.16 | 2.24 | 2.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 13.9 | 1.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.79 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.26 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.1 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.6 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.23 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.61 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.67 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 11.4 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
| +0.5 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
| +1 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.55 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
| -0.5 | 3.90 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 3.38 | 1.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 3.06 |
| +1.75 | 1.21 | 3.85 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.89 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +2.75 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 8.02 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.93 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.86 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 9.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.5 | 3.19 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.78 | 1.10 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.59 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.31 |
| 6.25 | 1.14 | 4.17 |
| 6.75 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 7 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 7.25 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 7.75 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 8 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 8.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 8.75 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 9 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 9.25 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 9.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 10 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 10.25 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| 10.75 | 3.68 | 1.19 |
| 11 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 11.25 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 11.75 | 5.66 | 1.06 |
| 12 | 7.10 | 1.01 |