Železničar Pančevo vs
Cukaricki• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 20 Sep 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.94 | 4.46 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 3.83 | 4.07 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 10.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 3.72 | 4.20 | 11.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 3.94 | 4.46 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.69 | 3.74 | 4.17 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
Železničar Pančevo
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Zemun | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Cukaricki | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Macva | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Novi Pazar | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Radnik Surdulica | 5-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Vojvodina | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | OFK Beograd | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Aug | H | Mladost Lucani | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Jul | A | SC Braga | 0-4 | L |
Cukaricki
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Macva | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Železničar Pančevo | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Novi Pazar | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Radnik Surdulica | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Vojvodina | 0-5 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | OFK Beograd | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Mladost Lucani | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Radnicki 1923 | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Radnicki NIS | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 9:13 · last 8: 1W 3D 4L for Železničar Pančevo
| 22 May 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Železničar Pančevo0-0Cukaricki |
| 22 Mar 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Cukaricki3-2Železničar Pančevo |
| 25 Oct 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Železničar Pančevo1-0Cukaricki |
| 23 May 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Cukaricki2-2Železničar Pančevo |
| 30 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Železničar Pančevo1-2Cukaricki |
| 4 Nov 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Cukaricki2-0Železničar Pančevo |
| 17 Feb 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Cukaricki2-1Železničar Pančevo |
| 4 Sep 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Železničar Pančevo2-2Cukaricki |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Železničar Pančevo sit 4th with 17 points from 10 games, while Cukaricki are 9th with 12 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | IMT Novi Beograd | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Železničar Pančevo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Radnicki 1923 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Radnik Surdulica | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Mladost Lucani | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 17 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Cukaricki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | FK Partizan | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Macva | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.08 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 1.82 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.16 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.12 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.16 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.07 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Železničar Pančevo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cukaricki at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.79 | 3.43 | 3.86, which imply roughly 55.9% for a Železničar Pančevo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Železničar Pančevo are 4th (17 pts, 17-10 goals), Cukaricki 9th (12 pts, 14-20).
Over their last five matches, Železničar Pančevo averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Cukaricki averaged 0.8 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Železničar Pančevo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 3.74 | 4.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 2.05 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.26 | 4.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 14.0 | 2.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.69 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 8.68 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 11.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.6 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.64 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.21 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 9.50 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.87 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| -0.75 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.63 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.53 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.98 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.72 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.39 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.52 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.48 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.95 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.62 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.70 | 1.10 |
| 12.5 | 7.26 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.67 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 6.25 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 6.75 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 7.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 7.75 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 8 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 8.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 8.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 9 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 9.25 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 9.75 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 10 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 10.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 10.75 | 3.64 | 1.20 |
| 11 | 4.31 | 1.13 |
| 11.25 | 4.51 | 1.12 |
| 11.75 | 5.57 | 1.06 |
| 12 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
| 12.25 | 7.03 | 1.02 |