FK Crvena Zvezda vs
Radnicki NIS• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 20 Sep 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.09 | 11.2 | 23.0 | 5.0% |
| Betfair | 1.13 | 7.50 | 17.0 | 7.7% |
| William Hill | 1.14 | 7.00 | 15.0 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.14 | 8.13 | 11.4 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.17 | 6.20 | 12.5 | 9.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.14 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 9.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.08 | 7.80 | 16.5 | 11.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.10 | 5.25 | 10.0 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 8.13 | 17.0 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.12 | 7.51 | 14.8 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
FK Crvena Zvezda
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 15 Oct | A | FC Lugano | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Radnicki 1923 | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Radnicki NIS | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Železničar Pančevo | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Radnik Surdulica | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | FK Partizan | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Zemun | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Plzen | 1-5 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Cukaricki | 4-0 | W |
Radnicki NIS
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Vojvodina | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | OFK Beograd | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost Lucani | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Radnicki 1923 | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Macva | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Aug | A | Zemun | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Cukaricki | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 68:8 · last 10: 9W 1D 0L for FK Crvena Zvezda
| 21 Mar 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda2-0Radnicki NIS |
| 26 Oct 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS0-0FK Crvena Zvezda |
| 8 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS0-3FK Crvena Zvezda |
| 18 Oct 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda5-1Radnicki NIS |
| 13 Mar 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS0-2FK Crvena Zvezda |
| 6 Dec 2023Cup | Cup | FK Crvena Zvezda5-0Radnicki NIS |
| 30 Sep 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda1-0Radnicki NIS |
| 23 Oct 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | Radnicki NIS1-2FK Crvena Zvezda |
| 10 Jul 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda4-0Radnicki NIS |
| 7 May 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | FK Crvena Zvezda4-1Radnicki NIS |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the Super Liga table, FK Crvena Zvezda sit 1st with 31 points from 11 games, while Radnicki NIS are 13th with 8 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | IMT Novi Beograd | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Železničar Pančevo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Radnicki 1923 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Radnik Surdulica | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Mladost Lucani | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 17 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 13 |
| 9 | Cukaricki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | FK Partizan | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 10 |
| 12 | Macva | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:22 | -16 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.96 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.65 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.96 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.72 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.64 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.67 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.61 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FK Crvena Zvezda at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Radnicki NIS at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.12 | 7.86 | 14.83, which imply roughly 89.3% for a FK Crvena Zvezda win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: FK Crvena Zvezda are 1st (31 pts, 27-3 goals), Radnicki NIS 13th (8 pts, 7-18).
Over their last five matches, FK Crvena Zvezda averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Radnicki NIS averaged 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : FK Crvena Zvezda or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 7.51 | 14.8 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 5.52 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 8.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.94 | 10.2 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 22.0 | 4.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
| 3.5 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.63 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 8.80 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.9 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.63 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 5.56 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.52 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.42 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 3.75 | 2.21 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 4.75 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 5.59 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.38 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| -2.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| -2.25 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| -2 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| -1.75 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| -1.5 | 1.45 | 2.44 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -4.25 | 6.40 | 1.08 |
| -4 | 6.11 | 1.09 |
| -3.75 | 4.46 | 1.16 |
| -3.5 | 3.62 | 1.24 |
| -3.25 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
| -3 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 1.33 | 3.06 |
| -1 | 1.17 | 4.27 |
| -0.75 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 12.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.07 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 3.12 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 7.26 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.51 |
| 7 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 7.75 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 8 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 8.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 8.75 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 9 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 9.25 | 2.14 | 1.58 |
| 9.75 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 10 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 6.80 | 1.02 |