Belasica vs
Pelister• Second League, Macedonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.94 | 3.40 | 1.68 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.68 | 8.9% |
| Average | 4.91 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 13:01 UTC
Belasica
6W 4D 0L · goals 14:6 · per match 1.4 for, 0.6 against
| 19 Sep | A | Gorno Lisiče | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Teteks | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Osogovo | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Kozuv Gevgelija | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Detonit Plachkovica | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Novaci | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Osogovo | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | FK Rabotnicki | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Detonit Plachkovica | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Jul | H | Kozuv Gevgelija | 2-0 | W |
Pelister
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:6 · per match 1.8 for, 0.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Belasica | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Ohrid | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Shkupi 1927 | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | FK Rabotnicki | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Studenicani | 6-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Makedonija GjP | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Akademija Pandev | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Kamjani | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Novaci | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Shkëndija Haraçinë | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 2:12 · last 7: 1W 0D 6L for Belasica
| 17 Feb 2024Second League | Second League | Pelister3-0Belasica |
| 12 Aug 2023Second League | Second League | Belasica0-2Pelister |
| 23 Apr 2023Second League | Second League | Belasica2-1Pelister |
| 29 Oct 2022Second League | Second League | Pelister1-0Belasica |
| 16 May 2021First League | First League | Pelister2-0Belasica |
| 13 Dec 2020First League | First League | Pelister1-0Belasica |
| 20 Sep 2020First League | First League | Belasica0-2Pelister |
Second League tableSecond Leagueupdated 17 Oct 16:50 UTC
In the Second League table, Belasica sit 6th with 11 points from 7 games, while Pelister are 3rd with 15 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ohrid | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18:6 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | FK Rabotnicki | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15:3 | +12 | 18 |
| 3 | Pelister | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | 15 |
| 4 | Akademija Pandev | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:3 | +11 | 14 |
| 5 | Teteks | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Belasica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Makedonija GjP | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4:6 | -2 | 10 |
| 8 | Kamjani | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Novaci | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
| 10 | Detonit Plachkovica | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 11 | Kozuv Gevgelija | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 8 |
| 12 | Gorno Lisiče | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Osogovo | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 14 | Shkupi 1927 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1:27 | -26 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 1.56 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.25 | 1.58 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.65 | 7.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Belasica at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Pelister at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.91 | 3.30 | 1.66, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Belasica are 6th (11 pts, 7-5 goals), Pelister 3rd (15 pts, 9-1).
Over their last five matches, Belasica averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Pelister averaged 1.6 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Pelister.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.91 | 3.30 | 1.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.13 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.75 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.81 | 2.05 | 2.19 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 7.00 | 1.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 3.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
5 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 2 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 2.75 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.27 | 1.27 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| +0.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| +0.75 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
| +1 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
3 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.10 |