Estac Troyes vs
Lens• Ligue 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.26 | 3.94 | 1.90 | 1.5% |
| Pinnacle | 4.18 | 3.88 | 1.88 | 2.9% |
| Marathonbet | 4.15 | 3.84 | 1.85 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 6.2% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.26 | 3.94 | 1.90 | 1.5% |
| Average | 4.10 | 3.84 | 1.84 | 4.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Estac Troyes
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Marseille | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Dijon | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Angers | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Lille | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Strasbourg | 2-6 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Lorient | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Paris FC | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Panetolikos | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Auxerre | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | H | Chasselay MDA | 5-2 | W |
Lens
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against
| 13 Oct | H | Sporting CP | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Lyon | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Standard Liege | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Monaco | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Le Mans | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Slavia Praha | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Lorient | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Strasbourg | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Auxerre | 5-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Paris Saint Germain | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 13:23 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for Estac Troyes
| 4 Feb 2026Coupe de France | Coupe de France | Estac Troyes2-4Lens |
| 28 Jan 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Estac Troyes1-1Lens |
| 9 Sep 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Lens1-0Estac Troyes |
| 14 May 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Estac Troyes1-3Lens |
| 5 Nov 2021Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Lens4-0Estac Troyes |
| 4 Feb 2020Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Lens1-0Estac Troyes |
| 24 Aug 2019Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Estac Troyes2-0Lens |
| 13 Aug 2019Coupe de la Ligue | Coupe de la Ligue | Estac Troyes1-2Lens |
| 28 Jan 2019Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Estac Troyes1-0Lens |
| 18 Aug 2018Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Lens2-0Estac Troyes |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Estac Troyes sit 17th with 4 points from 6 games, while Lens are 11th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Stade Brestois 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Estac Troyes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.30 | 1.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.27 | 2.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 2.30 | 1.6% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.21 | 5.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.26 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.38 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.26 | 7.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Estac Troyes at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lens at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.10 | 3.84 | 1.84, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Estac Troyes are 17th (4 pts, 4-13 goals), Lens 11th (7 pts, 11-10).
Over their last five matches, Estac Troyes averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Lens averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lens.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Estac Troyes
4-2-3-1Coach: S. Dumont
Goalkeeper
- 33P. Beach
Defence
- 2L. Maronnier
- 6A. Monfray
- 4M. Diaz
- 5P. Gozzi
Midfield
- 8M. Diop
- 29D. Karim
- 17A. Mille
- 10M. Ifnaoui
- 23T. Nkada
Attack
- 20R. Ripart
Substitutes (9)
- 40H. Konaté
- 11I. Gomis
- 31Noah Donkor
- 26A. Phliponeau
- 9J. Le Douaron
- 22H. Picard
- 34Lassana Simakha
- 7K. Diawara
- 37C. Batola
Lens
3-4-2-1Coach: Yannick Cahuzac
Goalkeeper
- 40R. Risser
Defence
- 32K. Antonio
- 25I. Ganiou
- 20J. Todibo
Midfield
- 2R. Aguilar
- 8Y. Titraoui
- 5A. Bulatović
- 22M. Skóraś
- 10F. Thauvin
- 7F. Sotoca
Attack
- 11O. Édouard
Substitutes (9)
- 38M. Soares
- 23Saud Abdulhamid
- 6S. Baidoo
- 27M. Cuisance
- 16M. Gorgelin
- 21A. Haidara
- 9T. Hazard
- 29F. Ivanović
- 28J. Kadile
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 3.84 | 1.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.24 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.82 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.29 | 2.35 | 2.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.82 | 2.71 | 2.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.73 | 15.3 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 9.03 | 6.03 | 5.03 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 14.4 | 2.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 15.1 | 1.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 4.65 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 9.03 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.96 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.83 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.36 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.62 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 3.03 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.80 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 4.29 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.78 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.09 | 1.37 |
| +0.25 | 2.31 | 1.59 |
| +0.5 | 2.01 | 1.81 |
| +0.75 | 1.77 | 2.06 |
| +1 | 1.54 | 2.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.41 | 2.79 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 7.60 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 5.03 | 1.14 |
| -0.5 | 3.91 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 3.61 | 1.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.34 | 3.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.23 | 3.84 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.48 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 5.79 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 6.20 |
| +2.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.30 | 3.34 |
| 3 | 1.44 | 2.77 |
| 3.5 | 1.68 | 2.15 |
| 4 | 2.16 | 1.68 |
| 4.5 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| 5 | 3.39 | 1.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.53 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 9.5 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.11 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.29 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 5.86 | 1.06 |
16 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.37 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 3.82 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 2.96 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.80 |
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.47 |
| 8.75 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 9 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| 9.25 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 9.75 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
| 10.25 | 2.33 | 1.47 |
| 10.75 | 2.72 | 1.35 |
| 11 | 2.75 | 1.34 |
| 11.25 | 3.12 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 3.55 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 4.67 | 1.08 |