Paris FC vs
Rennes• Ligue 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 21:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.37 | 3.45 | 3.28 | 1.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.29 | 3.37 | 3.33 | 3.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 3.36 | 3.20 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 5.6% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.37 | 3.60 | 3.33 | 0.0% |
| Average | 2.28 | 3.43 | 3.11 | 5.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Paris FC
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Lorient | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Strasbourg | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Lyon | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Marseille | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Nice | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Estac Troyes | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Angers | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | FSV Mainz 05 | 0-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | VfB Stuttgart | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Jul | A | Como | 2-2 | D |
Rennes
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 15 Oct | H | OFI | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Auxerre | 4-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Laval | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Lyon | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sturm Graz | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Marseille | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Angers | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Le Mans | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Paris Saint Germain | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Sunderland | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Paris FC
| 10 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Rennes2-1Paris FC |
| 7 Nov 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC0-1Rennes |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Paris FC sit 6th with 11 points from 6 games, while Rennes are 4th with 13 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Stade Brestois 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Estac Troyes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.30 | 1.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.25 | 3.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 2.30 | 1.6% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.20 | 5.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.42 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.39 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.42 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.37 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Paris FC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rennes at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.28 | 3.42 | 3.11, which imply roughly 43.9% for a Paris FC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Paris FC are 6th (11 pts, 8-4 goals), Rennes 4th (13 pts, 12-10).
Over their last five matches, Paris FC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Rennes averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Paris FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 3.43 | 3.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.62 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.27 | 3.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.64 | 3.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.65 | 13.7 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.67 | 5.33 | 7.07 |
| HT 2 | 25.7 | 13.7 | 5.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 13.0 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 13.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 3.5 | 2.56 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.54 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.48 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.82 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.37 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.61 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.96 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 4.04 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.29 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.61 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.21 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 3.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.17 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 4.02 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.75 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.34 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.74 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.67 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.80 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.39 |
| 3 | 1.38 | 2.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.68 | 2.14 |
| 4 | 2.07 | 1.76 |
| 4.5 | 2.24 | 1.62 |
| 5 | 3.37 | 1.29 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.95 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.42 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 11.5 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 3.79 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.14 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 5.60 | 1.04 |
17 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 5.62 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.20 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.24 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 2.95 |
| 8.25 | 1.32 | 2.80 |
| 8.75 | 1.46 | 2.35 |
| 9 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 9.25 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.85 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| 10.25 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
| 10.75 | 2.39 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
| 12 | 3.20 | 1.21 |
| 13 | 4.25 | 1.11 |
| 14 | 5.40 | 1.05 |