Guingamp vs
PAU• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 17:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 3.45 | 3.22 | 3.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.48 | 3.14 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.48 | 3.14 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.28 | 3.48 | 3.22 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.17 | 3.35 | 3.12 | 8.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:50 UTC
Guingamp
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Oct | A | Nancy | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Le Mans | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | RED Star FC 93 | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Annecy | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Reims | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Nantes | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Sochaux | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Boulogne | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Metz | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Stade Brestois 29 | 3-3 | D |
PAU
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | Laval | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Toulouse | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dunkerque | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Montpellier | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Sochaux | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Rodez | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Nancy | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Dijon | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Annecy | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Real Unión | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 23:14 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Guingamp
| 17 Apr 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | PAU2-1Guingamp |
| 8 Nov 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp2-2PAU |
| 10 May 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | PAU1-3Guingamp |
| 18 Oct 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp0-1PAU |
| 27 Apr 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | PAU1-2Guingamp |
| 26 Aug 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp4-0PAU |
| 22 Apr 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | PAU2-1Guingamp |
| 30 Jul 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp4-0PAU |
| 19 Apr 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp3-0PAU |
| 20 Nov 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | PAU2-0Guingamp |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 16 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, Guingamp sit 11th with 8 points from 8 games, while PAU are 8th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | RED Star FC 93 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Nancy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | PAU | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 18 | Laval | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 2.03 | 3.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.93 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.93 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.03 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.96 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Guingamp at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and PAU at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 3.35 | 3.12, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Guingamp are 11th (8 pts, 10-13 goals), PAU 8th (11 pts, 9-8).
Over their last five matches, Guingamp averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; PAU averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or PAU.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Guingamp
4-1-4-1Coach: S. Ripoll
Goalkeeper
- 16Adrián Ortolá
Defence
- 2E. Koffi
- 35N. Fondja
- 24J. Dianganga
- 5T. Ollila
Midfield
- 25T. Ducrocq
- 20S. Ben Brahim
- 10A. Hemia
- 21T. Ahile
- 18S. Kielt
Attack
- 11T. Averlant
Substitutes (9)
- 8F. Da Silva
- 22B. Bokangu
- 1T. Bartouche
- 38E. Aucan
- 33Ibrahim Fomba
- 4D. Louiserre
- 31J. Matondo
- 3J. Matumona
- 17A. Samoura
PAU
5-3-2Coach: Thierry Debes
Goalkeeper
- 1B. Maubleu
Defence
- 2T. Pouilly
- 29G. Paquiez
- 23A. Briançon
- 88A. Bamba
- 39M. Tourraine
Midfield
- 6C. Fall
- 5L. Rajot
- 10B. Brahimi
Attack
- 9B. Leye
- 7H. Benali
Substitutes (9)
- 8S. Basse
- 25Q. Daubin
- 4A. Dodote
- 27L. Gadegbeku
- 56Abdoulaye Mbaye
- 22R. Baheng
- 30E. Salles
- 97A. Abdallah
- 18J. Sebas
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.35 | 3.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.63 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.22 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.49 | 3.26 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.38 | 13.8 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 5.47 | 7.27 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 14.7 | 5.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 11.8 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.66 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.98 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.69 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 24.5 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.75 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.15 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.97 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.26 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.91 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 6.38 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.12 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.02 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 2.61 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.46 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 4.75 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 5.32 | 1.05 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.07 | 4.92 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.42 |
| 7.75 | 1.35 | 2.73 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 8.25 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 8.75 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.90 |
| 9.25 | 1.91 | 1.76 |
| 9.75 | 2.15 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 10.25 | 2.53 | 1.40 |
| 10.75 | 2.89 | 1.26 |
| 11 | 2.97 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 4.00 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 5.19 | 1.06 |