Grenoble vs
Boulogne• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.03 | 2.96 | 2.70 | 3.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.57 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.57 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 11.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.03 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.3% |
| Average | 2.79 | 2.99 | 2.58 | 8.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:50 UTC
Grenoble
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | Montpellier | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Clermont Foot | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Rodez | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Annecy | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Laval | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Saint Etienne | 0-4 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Metz | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Dunkerque | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Andrézieux | 2-3 | L |
Boulogne
0W 7D 3L · goals 6:13 · per match 0.6 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Sochaux | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Le Havre | 1-6 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Nantes | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Clermont Foot | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Dijon | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Montpellier | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | RED Star FC 93 | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Guingamp | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Nancy | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Jul | A | Valenciennes | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 5:10 · last 7: 1W 2D 4L for Grenoble
| 27 Feb 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble0-0Boulogne |
| 21 Nov 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne3-1Grenoble |
| 19 Jan 2018Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Grenoble1-2Boulogne |
| 18 Aug 2017Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Boulogne0-1Grenoble |
| 21 Jan 2015Coupe de France | Coupe de France | Boulogne1-0Grenoble |
| 10 May 2011Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble2-2Boulogne |
| 3 Dec 2010Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne2-0Grenoble |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, Grenoble sit 14th with 8 points from 8 games, while Boulogne are 16th with 6 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | RED Star FC 93 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Nancy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | PAU | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 18 | Laval | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 1.58 | 4.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.35 | 1.55 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.35 | 1.55 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 1.58 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.35 | 1.56 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.75 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.75 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Grenoble at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Boulogne at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.79 | 2.99 | 2.58, which imply roughly 35.8% for a Grenoble win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Grenoble are 14th (8 pts, 8-13 goals), Boulogne 16th (6 pts, 4-6).
Over their last five matches, Grenoble averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Boulogne averaged 0.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Grenoble or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.99 | 2.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 1.98 | 3.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.20 | 2.94 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.53 | 15.1 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 6.13 | 4.39 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 15.1 | 4.24 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 7.13 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 2.5 | 2.35 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.48 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 20.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 2 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.71 |
| 2.75 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.48 | 1.23 |
| 3.25 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 3.75 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.81 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.34 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 1.97 | 1.80 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.59 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 3.16 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 5.07 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.03 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.47 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.33 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.59 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 8.5 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 9.5 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 10.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
| 11.5 | 3.76 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 4.42 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 5.60 | 1.04 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 4.70 |
| 7 | 1.21 | 3.25 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.02 |
| 7.75 | 1.41 | 2.50 |
| 8 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| 8.25 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 8.75 | 1.79 | 1.87 |
| 9 | 1.93 | 1.85 |
| 9.25 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 9.75 | 2.34 | 1.46 |
| 10 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 10.25 | 2.73 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 3.15 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.22 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.42 | 1.05 |