Annecy vs
Nancy• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 17:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.58 | 3.09 | 2.30 | 3.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.36 | 3.14 | 2.20 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.35 | 3.14 | 2.18 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.58 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 3.3% |
| Average | 3.38 | 3.03 | 2.20 | 8.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:50 UTC
Annecy
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | Dunkerque | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Servette FC | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dijon | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Guingamp | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Grenoble | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Metz | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Reims | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Rodez | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | PAU | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Jul | A | Nancy | 1-1 | D |
Nancy
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | H | Guingamp | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | FC Saarbrücken | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Rodez | 4-3 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Reims | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Nantes | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Dunkerque | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | PAU | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Montpellier | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Boulogne | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Dijon | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:5 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Annecy
| 28 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Nancy1-1Annecy |
| 17 Apr 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Nancy1-5Annecy |
| 23 Sep 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Annecy1-2Nancy |
| 17 Nov 2018Coupe de France | Coupe de France | Annecy0-1Nancy |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 16 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, Annecy sit 6th with 13 points from 8 games, while Nancy are 5th with 13 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 19 |
| 2 | RED Star FC 93 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Nancy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | PAU | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 |
| 18 | Laval | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.57 | 1.53 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.57 | 1.57 | 2.6% |
| Average | 2.40 | 1.54 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.71 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.73 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.71 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Annecy at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nancy at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.38 | 3.03 | 2.20, which imply roughly 33% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Annecy are 6th (13 pts, 10-9 goals), Nancy 5th (13 pts, 9-7).
Over their last five matches, Annecy averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Nancy averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nancy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Annecy
4-2-3-1Coach: L. Guyot
Goalkeeper
- 1F. Escales
Defence
- 41T. Delphis
- 23M. Veillon
- 26A. Do Marcolino
- 27J. Kouadio
Midfield
- 14M. Koné
- 25P. Venot
- 28A. Larose
- 80M. Sahi
- 22C. Billemaz
Attack
- 9T. Rambaud
Substitutes (8)
- 33Gabin Secrétant
- 19K. Veniere
- 20Adam Yahi
- 16T. Callens
- 8A. Casadei
- 11Souleymane Fofana
- 21E. Marre
- 15P. Mozie
Nancy
4-2-3-1Coach: O. Tanchot
Goalkeeper
- 1E. Basilio
Defence
- 4N. Fernandez-Veliz
- 77Y. Nahounou
- 21E. Mendy
- 44E. Tacafred
Midfield
- 7Z. Fdaouch
- 8W. Bouabdelli
- 25J. Gélin
- 70N. Kandil
- 12El Hadari
Attack
- 9I. Housni
Substitutes (9)
- 30G. Lembet
- 5P. Meïssa Ba
- 22L. Ndenbe
- 29N. Obougoujacquet
- 14N. Saint-Ruf
- 2H. Tavares
- 17Mamadou Fofana II
- 45C. El Hansar
- 11I. Cisse
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 3.03 | 2.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.31 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.33 | 1.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.07 | 1.99 | 2.95 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 2.25 | 2.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.47 | 15.7 | 30.7 |
| HT X | 7.20 | 4.53 | 5.23 |
| HT 2 | 38.3 | 14.8 | 3.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 8.20 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.11 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| 2.5 | 2.40 | 1.54 |
| 3.5 | 4.62 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 9.36 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 20.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| 2 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 2.25 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
| 2.75 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.21 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| 4.25 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.09 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.79 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.34 | 1.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 2.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.63 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.27 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.91 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 4.18 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.57 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 4.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.86 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.35 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.58 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
| 8.5 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 11.5 | 3.95 | 1.16 |
| 12.5 | 4.55 | 1.09 |
| 13.5 | 5.69 | 1.04 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.09 | 4.55 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.15 |
| 7.25 | 1.31 | 2.86 |
| 7.75 | 1.45 | 2.38 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 8.25 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 8.75 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 1.97 | 1.82 |
| 9.25 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 9.75 | 2.45 | 1.42 |
| 10 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| 10.25 | 2.91 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 3.25 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.37 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.57 | 1.05 |