Twente vs
Utrecht• Eredivisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 5.62 | 7.65 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 5.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 5.63 | 7.18 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 5.35 | 7.30 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 8.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 5.63 | 8.00 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.34 | 5.35 | 7.44 | 6.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:50 UTC
Twente
7W 2D 1L · goals 25:8 · per match 2.5 for, 0.8 against
| 15 Oct | H | FC Thun | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Fortuna Sittard | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Werder Bremen | 7-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | PSV Eindhoven | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | ADO Den Haag | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Telstar | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Groningen | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Cambuur | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Qarabag | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | Qarabag | 0-1 | L |
Utrecht
2W 2D 6L · goals 14:27 · per match 1.4 for, 2.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Willem II | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Feyenoord | 0-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Excelsior | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | GO Ahead Eagles | 3-3 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | PSV Eindhoven | 1-6 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Sparta Rotterdam | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | AZ Alkmaar | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Groningen | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Sevilla | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Jul | A | Cambuur | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 56:46 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Twente
| 15 Mar 2026Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Twente0-2Utrecht |
| 13 Jan 2026KNVB Beker | KNVB Beker | Utrecht1-2Twente |
| 7 Dec 2025Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Utrecht1-1Twente |
| 11 May 2025Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Twente2-0Utrecht |
| 1 Sep 2024Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Utrecht2-1Twente |
| 18 Feb 2024Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Twente0-1Utrecht |
| 5 Nov 2023Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Utrecht1-1Twente |
| 16 Apr 2023Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Utrecht1-0Twente |
| 22 Jan 2023Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Twente2-0Utrecht |
| 22 Dec 2021Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Utrecht1-1Twente |
Eredivisie tableEredivisieupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Eredivisie table, Twente sit 4th with 17 points from 8 games, while Utrecht are 13th with 8 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27:7 | +20 | 20 |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27:12 | +15 | 19 |
| 4 | Twente | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Ajax | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22:10 | +12 | 15 |
| 6 | Groningen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20:14 | +6 | 14 |
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14:15 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 12 |
| 9 | GO Ahead Eagles | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 19:17 | +2 | 11 |
| 10 | Excelsior | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Cambuur | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Utrecht | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14:25 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13:20 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Telstar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:14 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 6 |
| 17 | PEC Zwolle | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6:21 | -15 | 4 |
| 18 | Willem II | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7:23 | -16 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 3.26 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.13 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.34 | 3.40 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.32 | 3.13 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.26 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.34 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Twente at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Utrecht at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 5.39 | 7.44, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Twente win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eredivisie table: Twente are 4th (17 pts, 16-8 goals), Utrecht 13th (8 pts, 14-25).
Over their last five matches, Twente averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Utrecht averaged 1.8 scored and 3.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Twente or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 5.35 | 7.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 3.08 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.85 | 6.21 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.25 | 5.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.82 | 18.1 | 47.3 |
| HT X | 4.43 | 9.23 | 17.1 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 19.7 | 12.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 27.0 | 3.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 24.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.13 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| 4.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
| 5.5 | 5.16 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 16.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2.75 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
| 3 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 3.25 | 1.69 | 2.11 |
| 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 4 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 4.25 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.74 | 1.40 |
| -2 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| -1.75 | 2.11 | 1.68 |
| -1.5 | 1.90 | 1.88 |
| -1.25 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| -1 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -3.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -3.5 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| -3.25 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| -3 | 4.67 | 1.15 |
| -2.75 | 3.51 | 1.25 |
| -2.5 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 1.38 | 2.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.35 | 3.21 |
| -0.25 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
| 0 | 1.09 | 5.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.16 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 2.94 |
| 9.5 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| 10.5 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 3.00 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.05 | 1.15 |
| 14.5 | 4.70 | 1.08 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 4.99 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.57 |
| 8.75 | 1.30 | 2.91 |
| 9 | 1.36 | 2.67 |
| 9.25 | 1.42 | 2.44 |
| 9.75 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 10 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 10.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 10.75 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 11 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| 11.25 | 2.24 | 1.50 |
| 11.75 | 2.57 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 2.73 | 1.34 |
| 13 | 3.49 | 1.18 |
| 14 | 4.55 | 1.09 |