Den Bosch vs
FC OSS• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 4.48 | 4.53 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 4.30 | 4.38 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.48 | 4.75 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.62 | 4.27 | 4.46 | 7.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:50 UTC
Den Bosch
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Jong AZ | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Dordrecht | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | De Graafschap | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Helmond Sport | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Volendam | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Jong PSV U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Vitesse | 1-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | FC Eindhoven | 5-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Heracles | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Almere City FC | 1-1 | D |
FC OSS
4W 0D 6L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Helmond Sport | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | MVV | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Emmen | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Dordrecht | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | VVV Venlo | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Vitesse | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Jong Utrecht | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Jong PSV U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | FC Volendam | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | NAC Breda | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 30:19 · last 10: 6W 0D 4L for Den Bosch
| 17 Apr 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS4-2Den Bosch |
| 24 Aug 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch5-2FC OSS |
| 24 Jan 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch1-0FC OSS |
| 8 Nov 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS1-0Den Bosch |
| 8 Mar 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS1-2Den Bosch |
| 11 Aug 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch1-0FC OSS |
| 3 Feb 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS3-0Den Bosch |
| 17 Sep 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch4-1FC OSS |
| 28 Jan 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS2-1Den Bosch |
| 19 Nov 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch1-0FC OSS |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 16 Oct 19:52 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Den Bosch sit 14th with 11 points from 10 games, while FC OSS are 13th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV Venlo | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Emmen | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22:18 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | MVV | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | FC Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Vitesse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:15 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 13 |
| 12 | Jong PSV U21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | FC OSS | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Den Bosch | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | 11 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:27 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:23 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.85 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.88 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.74 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.56 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.51 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.62 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.55 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Den Bosch at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FC OSS at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 4.56 | 5.07, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Den Bosch win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Den Bosch are 14th (11 pts, 14-18 goals), FC OSS 13th (12 pts, 15-15).
Over their last five matches, Den Bosch averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC OSS averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Den Bosch or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Den Bosch
4-1-4-1Coach: Bart Schreuder
Goalkeeper
- 1P. van de Merbel
Defence
- 2S. Barglan
- 22Jeffry Fortes
- 3S. Maas
- 33M. Laros
Midfield
- 18H. Eikelboom
- 8K. Monzialo
- 35B. van Schuppen
- 10Devon Decorte
- 40I. Boumassaoudi
Attack
- 9S. Karlsson Grach
Substitutes (11)
- 31E. Bijlsma
- 25Silvan Broker
- 55G. Hessels
- 27L. Hoffman
- 21F. Murre
- 17E. Semedo
- 16Wang Bohao
- 19R. Wolters
- 41K. de Rooij
- 11J. De Vries
- 4J. van Heertum
FC OSS
4-3-3Coach: S. Ultee
Goalkeeper
- 1M. Havekotte
Defence
- 2I. Pata
- 3L. Miguel
- 23D. Vianello
- 26Julian Kuijpers
Midfield
- 10R. van der Venne
- 8M. Esajas
- 11J. Mathieu
Attack
- 18K. Lubrano
- 19F. Nsingi
- 17M. Hinoke
Substitutes (12)
- 21Thomas Cox
- 12A. Henry
- 99S. Doucouré
- 6M. Horemans
- 4Q. Jansen
- 24Jay Kuiper
- 28L. Mol
- 25J. Pansa
- 16D. Remie
- 9Andy Visser
- 27M. de Lannoy
- 5Jafar Howard Bynoe
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 4.27 | 4.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 2.15 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.61 | 4.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.93 | 4.04 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.39 | 14.3 | 30.7 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 7.60 | 10.5 |
| HT 2 | 18.1 | 15.3 | 7.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 22.5 | 2.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.74 |
| 3.5 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 4.5 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 6.06 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 3 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 3.25 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 3.75 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| -1.25 | 2.26 | 1.58 |
| -1 | 1.99 | 1.77 |
| -0.75 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| -0.5 | 1.60 | 2.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.53 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.04 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| -1.75 | 2.97 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.10 | 4.39 |
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 3.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.40 | 2.53 |
| 10.5 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 11.5 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 12.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
| 13.5 | 3.17 | 1.22 |
| 14.5 | 4.07 | 1.12 |
| 15.5 | 5.10 | 1.06 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.12 | 4.17 |
| 9 | 1.25 | 3.00 |
| 9.75 | 1.44 | 2.38 |
| 10 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 10.25 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| 10.75 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 11 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| 11.25 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 11.75 | 2.29 | 1.48 |
| 12 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 13 | 2.95 | 1.25 |
| 14 | 3.87 | 1.14 |
| 15 | 4.97 | 1.07 |