San Carlos vs
Inter San Carlos• Primera División, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 20:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 2.94 | 3.52 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.20 | 3.05 | 8.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 2.82 | 3.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 2.82 | 3.20 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 2.12 | 3.05 | 2.84 | 15.2% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | – | – |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.52 | 1.7% |
| Average | 2.22 | 3.06 | 3.11 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 03:10 UTC
San Carlos
6W 0D 4L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | CS Herediano | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | CS Cartagines | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Perez Zeledon | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Sporting San Jose | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Puntarenas FC | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | LD Alajuelense | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | CS Herediano | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Inter San Carlos | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Deportivo Saprissa | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | Escorpiones Belén | 0-3 | L |
Inter San Carlos
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Perez Zeledon | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | LD Alajuelense | 0-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Puntarenas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Escorpiones Belén | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Sporting San Jose | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Deportivo Saprissa | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Perez Zeledon | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | San Carlos | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Aug | H | CS Herediano | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | CS Cartagines | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for San Carlos
| 9 Aug 2026Primera División | Primera División | Inter San Carlos2-0San Carlos |
| 7 Aug 2024Copa Costa Rica | Copa Costa Rica | Inter San Carlos1-4San Carlos |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 14 Oct 06:12 UTC
In the Primera División table, San Carlos sit 4th with 18 points from 11 games, while Inter San Carlos are 5th with 18 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20:11 | +9 | 21 |
| 2 | CS Cartagines | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22:14 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Sporting San Jose | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19:9 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | San Carlos | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 18 |
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | LD Alajuelense | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Puntarenas FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 12 |
| 8 | Perez Zeledon | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 9 |
| 9 | CS Herediano | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:15 | -7 | 7 |
| 10 | Escorpiones Belén | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:15 | -8 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.84 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.82 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.87 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.82 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.06 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated San Carlos at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Inter San Carlos at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.31 | 3.09 | 2.95, which imply roughly 43.3% for a San Carlos win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: San Carlos are 4th (18 pts, 10-11 goals), Inter San Carlos 5th (18 pts, 12-14).
Over their last five matches, San Carlos averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Inter San Carlos averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : San Carlos or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 3.06 | 3.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.56 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.08 | 3.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 8.80 | 2.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.56 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.24 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.8 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.54 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.65 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.26 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 3.25 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.89 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.46 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 4.04 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.78 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.16 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.14 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.87 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 5.97 | 1.05 |