Spartak Trnava vs
Slovan Bratislava• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 13:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.24 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 5.5% |
| 1xBet | 3.00 | 3.55 | 2.15 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.98 | 3.55 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.24 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.98 | 3.53 | 2.16 | 8.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
Spartak Trnava
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:10 · per match 2.6 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | A | Piešťany | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Podbrezová | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dunajska Streda | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | FK Košice | 5-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ružomberok | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Púchov | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Žilina | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | AS Trencin | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Trenčianske Stankovce | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 2-0 | W |
Slovan Bratislava
4W 2D 4L · goals 22:19 · per match 2.2 for, 1.9 against
| 17 Oct | A | Spartak Trnava | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | VfB Stuttgart | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Skalica | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Komárno | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Nitra | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Žilina | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Paris Saint Germain | 1-6 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Dunajska Streda | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Slovan Nitra-Chrenová | 8-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 26:48 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Spartak Trnava
| 26 Apr 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Spartak Trnava0-1Slovan Bratislava |
| 11 Apr 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava2-2Spartak Trnava |
| 28 Feb 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava4-0Spartak Trnava |
| 18 Feb 2026Cup | Cup | Spartak Trnava1-1Slovan Bratislava |
| 18 Oct 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Spartak Trnava0-2Slovan Bratislava |
| 19 Apr 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Spartak Trnava2-3Slovan Bratislava |
| 15 Apr 2025Cup | Cup | Spartak Trnava2-1Slovan Bratislava |
| 2 Apr 2025Cup | Cup | Slovan Bratislava2-1Spartak Trnava |
| 16 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava1-1Spartak Trnava |
| 1 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava0-1Spartak Trnava |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Spartak Trnava sit 2nd with 21 points from 11 games, while Slovan Bratislava are 4th with 20 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28:5 | +23 | 23 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Žilina | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25:19 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24:10 | +14 | 20 |
| 5 | Podbrezová | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | FK Košice | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22:19 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:21 | -11 | 10 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:20 | -9 | 9 |
| 10 | Skalica | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 9 |
| 11 | AS Trencin | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Komárno | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.18 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.12 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.12 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.18 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.28 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.24 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.26 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Spartak Trnava at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Slovan Bratislava at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.98 | 3.53 | 2.16, which imply roughly 33.6% for a Spartak Trnava win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Spartak Trnava are 2nd (21 pts, 24-14 goals), Slovan Bratislava 4th (20 pts, 24-10).
Over their last five matches, Spartak Trnava averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Slovan Bratislava averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Spartak Trnava or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 3.53 | 2.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.59 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 2.28 | 2.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.58 | 2.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.90 | 14.3 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 7.37 | 5.83 | 5.50 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 14.2 | 3.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 13.9 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.71 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.53 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.99 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.58 | 1.46 |
| 0 | 2.24 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.67 | 2.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.83 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 5.02 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.57 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 3.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.54 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.82 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.86 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.26 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.33 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.95 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7.25 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 8.25 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| 9.25 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
| 10.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 11.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.16 | 1.15 |
| 12.25 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.30 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.52 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.74 | 1.02 |