Tikveš vs
Skopje• First League, Macedonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.5 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 4.80 | 13.0 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.18 | 5.20 | 13.8 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 5.18 | 10.0 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.18 | 5.20 | 12.5 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.8 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.20 | 5.23 | 11.6 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 13:30 UTC
Tikveš
5W 5D 0L · goals 30:8 · per match 3.0 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Shkëndija Haraçinë | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Vardar Skopje | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Aresimi | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Bregalnica Štip | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Krosu Sport Bitola | 13-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | FK Rabotnicki | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Sileks | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Struga | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Shkendija | 3-1 | W |
Skopje
2W 2D 6L · goals 5:13 · per match 0.5 for, 1.3 against
| 2 Nov | H | Sileks | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Novaci | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Struga | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Shkendija | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Vardar Skopje | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Bregalnica Štip | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Shkëndija Haraçinë | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Kozuv Gevgelija | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Aresimi | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 14:4 · last 8: 5W 2D 1L for Tikveš
| 21 Aug 2026First League | First League | Skopje1-1Tikveš |
| 10 Sep 2025Cup | Cup | Skopje0-1Tikveš |
| 10 May 2023First League | First League | Tikveš4-0Skopje |
| 26 Feb 2023First League | First League | Skopje0-0Tikveš |
| 2 Oct 2022First League | First League | Tikveš2-0Skopje |
| 17 Apr 2022First League | First League | Skopje1-2Tikveš |
| 5 Mar 2022First League | First League | Tikveš3-0Skopje |
| 24 Oct 2021First League | First League | Skopje2-1Tikveš |
First League tableFirst Leagueupdated 5 Nov 13:30 UTC
In the First League table, Tikveš sit 3rd with 21 points from 12 games, while Skopje are 10th with 4 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shkendija | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26:11 | +15 | 27 |
| 2 | Struga | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27:7 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Tikveš | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25:10 | +15 | 21 |
| 4 | Vardar Skopje | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | Sileks | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Shkëndija Haraçinë | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 15 |
| 7 | Bregalnica Štip | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 13 |
| 8 | Aresimi | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12:27 | -15 | 10 |
| 9 | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:33 | -21 | 10 |
| 10 | Skopje | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5:21 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.23 | 9.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.50 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.30 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 1.60 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 1.65 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tikveš at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Skopje at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.20 | 5.23 | 11.64, which imply roughly 83.3% for a Tikveš win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the First League table: Tikveš are 3rd (21 pts, 25-10 goals), Skopje 10th (4 pts, 5-21).
Over their last five matches, Tikveš averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Skopje averaged 0.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Tikveš.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 5.23 | 11.6 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.76 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 8.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.54 | 9.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 3.15 | 9.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.69 | 25.5 | 73.0 |
| HT X | 4.00 | 8.70 | 22.5 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 28.5 | 21.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 13.6 | 4.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 3.99 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.00 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.65 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| -2.25 | 2.31 | 1.49 |
| -2 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| -1.75 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| -1.5 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| -1.25 | 1.47 | 2.37 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -3 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| -2.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -1 | 1.29 | 3.03 |
| -0.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Latest First League results
| 2 Nov | Vardar Skopje 0-1 Struga |
| 2 Nov | Bashkimi Kumanovo 2-1 Aresimi |
| 2 Nov | Skopje 0-0 Sileks |
| 1 Nov | Shkëndija Haraçinë 1-1 Tikveš |
| 25 Oct | Tikveš 3-1 Bashkimi Kumanovo |
| 24 Oct | Struga 4-0 Skopje |