Santos Laguna vs
Club Queretaro• Liga MX, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 21:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 3.83 | 3.56 | 3.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.65 | 3.30 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.65 | 3.28 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 3.83 | 3.56 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.99 | 3.65 | 3.37 | 7.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:01 UTC
Santos Laguna
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atletico San Luis | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | CF Pachuca | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Toluca | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | FC Juarez | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Cruz Azul | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Tigres UANL | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Puebla | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Guadalajara Chivas | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Aug | A | Philadelphia Union | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Chicago Fire | 1-3 | L |
Club Queretaro
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Atlante FC | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Guadalajara Chivas | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Leon | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Club Tijuana | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Atlas | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Toluca | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Aug | A | Los Angeles FC | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Seattle Sounders | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Aug | A | FC Dallas | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 34:25 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Santos Laguna
| 28 Feb 2026Liga MX | Liga MX | Club Queretaro2-2Santos Laguna |
| 26 Oct 2025Liga MX | Liga MX | Santos Laguna3-1Club Queretaro |
| 13 Apr 2025Liga MX | Liga MX | Santos Laguna1-2Club Queretaro |
| 9 Nov 2024Liga MX | Liga MX | Club Queretaro3-2Santos Laguna |
| 2 Mar 2024Liga MX | Liga MX | Club Queretaro0-1Santos Laguna |
| 3 Jul 2023Liga MX | Liga MX | Santos Laguna0-2Club Queretaro |
| 24 Apr 2023Liga MX | Liga MX | Santos Laguna0-2Club Queretaro |
| 10 Sep 2022Liga MX | Liga MX | Club Queretaro3-3Santos Laguna |
| 17 Apr 2022Liga MX | Liga MX | Santos Laguna1-1Club Queretaro |
| 30 Oct 2021Liga MX | Liga MX | Club Queretaro2-3Santos Laguna |
Liga MX tableLiga MX: Aperturaupdated 17 Oct 07:10 UTC
In the Liga MX table, Santos Laguna sit 14th with 13 points from 11 games, while Club Queretaro are 4th with 20 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club America | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22:11 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Atlas | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:18 | +1 | 21 |
| 3 | Toluca | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Club Queretaro | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18:11 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Leon | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 7 | Cruz Azul | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22:21 | +1 | 17 |
| 8 | Club Tijuana | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Puebla | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Monterrey | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17:15 | +2 | 14 |
| 12 | CF Pachuca | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | 13 |
| 13 | Tigres UANL | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | Santos Laguna | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 13 |
| 15 | Atletico San Luis | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15:20 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Atlante FC | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Necaxa | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 9 |
| 18 | FC Juarez | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8:26 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.31 | 3.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.31 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.21 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.32 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Santos Laguna at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Queretaro at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.00 | 3.66 | 3.33, which imply roughly 27.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga MX table: Santos Laguna are 14th (13 pts, 12-16 goals), Club Queretaro 4th (20 pts, 15-8).
Over their last five matches, Santos Laguna averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Club Queretaro averaged 1.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Club Queretaro and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 3.66 | 3.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.34 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.61 | 3.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 13.7 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 6.00 | 7.93 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 14.5 | 5.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 15.3 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.63 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.78 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.78 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| -0.5 | 1.99 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.88 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.03 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.47 | 1.27 |
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.89 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.52 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 5.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.17 | 4.10 |
| 9.5 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
| 10.5 | 1.65 | 2.12 |
| 11.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 12.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 13.5 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
| 14.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 15.5 | 6.90 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.11 | 4.29 |
| 9 | 1.23 | 3.10 |
| 9.75 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| 10 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 10.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 10.75 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 11 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
| 11.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 11.75 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
| 12 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 13 | 2.87 | 1.27 |
| 14 | 3.75 | 1.15 |
| 15 | 4.82 | 1.08 |