Popayan vs
Depor FC• Primera B, Colombia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 3.24 | 3.26 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 3.16 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 3.16 | 3.26 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 3.30 | 3.34 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.09 | 3.18 | 3.28 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:50 UTC
Popayan
4W 2D 4L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 12 Oct | A | Orsomarso | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Union Magdalena | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Real Cartagena | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Patriotas | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Leones FC | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Santander | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Envigado | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Barranquilla | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Bogota FC | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Aug | A | Real Cundinamarca | 1-3 | L |
Depor FC
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 8 Oct | H | Real Cartagena | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Real Cundinamarca | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Envigado | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Tigres FC | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Orsomarso | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Internacional Palmira | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Leones FC | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Bogota FC | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Patriotas | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Aug | H | Real Santander | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
29 meetings · goals 30:31 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Popayan
| 31 Mar 2026Primera B | Primera B | Depor FC1-1Popayan |
| 13 Oct 2025Primera B | Primera B | Depor FC0-1Popayan |
| 8 Sep 2025Primera B | Primera B | Popayan1-2Depor FC |
| 5 May 2025Primera B | Primera B | Popayan2-1Depor FC |
| 29 Mar 2025Primera B | Primera B | Depor FC1-0Popayan |
| 16 Oct 2024Primera B | Primera B | Popayan2-0Depor FC |
| 3 Oct 2024Primera B | Primera B | Depor FC2-0Popayan |
| 6 May 2024Primera B | Primera B | Depor FC0-4Popayan |
| 25 Mar 2024Primera B | Primera B | Popayan0-1Depor FC |
| 6 Oct 2023Primera B | Primera B | Popayan1-2Depor FC |
Primera B tablePrimera B: Tabla Anualupdated 16 Oct 05:30 UTC
In the Primera B table, Popayan sit 12th with 31 points from 27 games, while Depor FC are 14th with 24 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internacional Palmira | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 42:30 | +12 | 61 |
| 2 | Envigado | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 48:33 | +15 | 58 |
| 3 | Quindio | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 35:26 | +9 | 58 |
| 4 | Real Cartagena | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 56:42 | +14 | 57 |
| 5 | Union Magdalena | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 48:34 | +14 | 55 |
| 6 | Tigres FC | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 35:29 | +6 | 47 |
| 7 | Ind. Yumbo | 28 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 44 |
| 8 | Bogota FC | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 28:35 | -7 | 40 |
| 9 | Barranquilla | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 43:46 | -3 | 39 |
| 10 | Real Cundinamarca | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33:30 | +3 | 37 |
| 11 | Patriotas | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 30:35 | -5 | 35 |
| 12 | Popayan | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 33:35 | -2 | 31 |
| 13 | Orsomarso | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 22:29 | -7 | 31 |
| 14 | Depor FC | 27 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 27:42 | -15 | 24 |
| 15 | Leones FC | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19:43 | -24 | 24 |
| 16 | Real Santander | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 24:42 | -18 | 23 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.75 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Popayan at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Depor FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.21 | 3.26, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Popayan win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Popayan are 12th (31 pts, 33-35 goals), Depor FC 14th (24 pts, 27-42).
Over their last five matches, Popayan averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Depor FC averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Popayan or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.18 | 3.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.64 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.06 | 3.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.35 | 3.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.28 | 14.5 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 5.13 | 4.97 | 7.33 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 15.3 | 5.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 8.20 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.12 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.07 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.81 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 8.28 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.78 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.77 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.43 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.11 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.56 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 7.01 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.20 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| 11.5 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 5.05 | 1.09 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.73 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 7.75 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.79 |
| 8.25 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 9.25 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 9.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 10 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 10.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 10.75 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 11.75 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 12.25 | 3.33 | 1.24 |
| 12.75 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.68 | 1.11 |
| 13.25 | 4.87 | 1.10 |