Sporting Cristal vs
Comerciantes Unidos• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.22 | 5.88 | 11.9 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 5.55 | 9.40 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 5.00 | 10.0 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.25 | 5.55 | 9.40 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 5.88 | 11.9 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.25 | 5.40 | 10.0 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:01 UTC
Sporting Cristal
8W 0D 2L · goals 26:8 · per match 2.6 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | UTC Cajamarca | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | ADT | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | ADT | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Atletico Grau | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | UCV Moquegua | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Sport Boys | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Sport Huancayo | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Alianza Atletico | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Sport Huancayo | 4-1 | W |
Comerciantes Unidos
2W 3D 5L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Juan Pablo II College | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Alianza Atletico | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Sport Huancayo | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Universitario | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Cajamarca | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | UTC Cajamarca | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Atletico Grau | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Cusco | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | Alianza Lima | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 25:14 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Sporting Cristal
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos1-0Sporting Cristal |
| 1 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos1-4Sporting Cristal |
| 29 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | Sporting Cristal2-0Comerciantes Unidos |
| 3 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Sporting Cristal3-0Comerciantes Unidos |
| 25 May 2024Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos0-1Sporting Cristal |
| 30 Sep 2018Primera División | Primera División | Sporting Cristal0-2Comerciantes Unidos |
| 9 Jun 2018Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos1-1Sporting Cristal |
| 11 Apr 2018Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos1-3Sporting Cristal |
| 25 Feb 2018Primera División | Primera División | Sporting Cristal3-0Comerciantes Unidos |
| 10 Sep 2017Primera División | Primera División | Sporting Cristal2-2Comerciantes Unidos |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Sporting Cristal sit 9th with 41 points from 28 games, while Comerciantes Unidos are 14th with 31 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 46:19 | +27 | 59 |
| 2 | Universitario | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 45:33 | +12 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 39:25 | +14 | 48 |
| 4 | FBC Melgar | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 47:31 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Cusco | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 41:40 | +1 | 45 |
| 6 | Cienciano | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 48:40 | +8 | 44 |
| 7 | Alianza Atletico | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 43:36 | +7 | 43 |
| 8 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 36:45 | -9 | 43 |
| 9 | Sporting Cristal | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 49:40 | +9 | 41 |
| 10 | Sport Boys | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30:29 | +1 | 38 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 38:44 | -6 | 38 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 43:53 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 26:31 | -5 | 33 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 36:39 | -3 | 31 |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 41:52 | -11 | 28 |
| 16 | ADT | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 29:42 | -13 | 26 |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24:43 | -19 | 25 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 32:51 | -19 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.52 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.52 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.40 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.81 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 1.91 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sporting Cristal at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Comerciantes Unidos at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.25 | 5.40 | 10.04, which imply roughly 80% for a Sporting Cristal win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Sporting Cristal are 9th (41 pts, 49-40 goals), Comerciantes Unidos 14th (31 pts, 36-39).
Over their last five matches, Sporting Cristal averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Comerciantes Unidos averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sporting Cristal or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 5.40 | 10.0 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.51 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 8.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.69 | 7.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.16 | 7.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.71 | 21.0 | 54.7 |
| HT X | 4.00 | 8.63 | 20.5 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 21.7 | 17.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 17.9 | 3.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.64 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| 3 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| -2.25 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| -2 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| -1.75 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| -1.5 | 1.77 | 1.99 |
| -1.25 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -3.75 | 6.33 | 1.07 |
| -3.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| -3.25 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| -3 | 4.33 | 1.16 |
| -2.75 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| -1 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| -0.75 | 1.29 | 3.19 |
| -0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.15 | 4.58 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
| 9.5 | 1.64 | 2.15 |
| 10.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 11.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| 12.5 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| 13.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.93 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 11 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 12 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 5.10 | 1.08 |