Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs
ADT• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.45 | 2.83 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.45 | 2.81 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 9.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 3.12 | 2.69 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.45 | 2.88 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.29 | 3.34 | 2.80 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:40 UTC
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
1W 3D 6L · goals 10:24 · per match 1.0 for, 2.4 against
| 8 Oct | A | Atletico Grau | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Cienciano | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Cajamarca | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Sporting Cristal | 0-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Juan Pablo II College | 3-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Universitario | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | FBC Melgar | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Sport Huancayo | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | H | Comerciantes Unidos | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Alianza Atletico | 1-3 | L |
ADT
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:21 · per match 0.7 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | FC Cajamarca | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Sporting Cristal | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Sporting Cristal | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Cienciano | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Alianza Lima | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | FBC Melgar | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Sport Huancayo | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | UCV Moquegua | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Juan Pablo II College | 1-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Alianza Atletico | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 4:8 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for Club Deportivo Los Chankas
| 27 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | ADT4-0Club Deportivo Los Chankas |
| 10 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | ADT1-0Club Deportivo Los Chankas |
| 4 Jul 2025Primera División | Primera División | Club Deportivo Los Chankas1-1ADT |
| 27 Jul 2024Primera División | Primera División | ADT2-1Club Deportivo Los Chankas |
| 11 Feb 2024Primera División | Primera División | Club Deportivo Los Chankas2-0ADT |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 16 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Club Deportivo Los Chankas sit 8th with 43 points from 28 games, while ADT are 16th with 26 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 46:19 | +27 | 59 |
| 2 | Universitario | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 45:33 | +12 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 39:25 | +14 | 48 |
| 4 | FBC Melgar | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 47:31 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Cusco | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 41:40 | +1 | 45 |
| 6 | Cienciano | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 48:40 | +8 | 44 |
| 7 | Alianza Atletico | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 43:36 | +7 | 43 |
| 8 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 36:45 | -9 | 43 |
| 9 | Sporting Cristal | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 49:40 | +9 | 41 |
| 10 | Sport Boys | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30:29 | +1 | 38 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 38:44 | -6 | 38 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 43:53 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 26:31 | -5 | 33 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 36:39 | -3 | 31 |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 41:52 | -11 | 28 |
| 16 | ADT | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 29:42 | -13 | 26 |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24:43 | -19 | 25 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 32:51 | -19 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.97 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.97 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 1.93 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.96 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.17 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.14 | 8.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Club Deportivo Los Chankas at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and ADT at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.29 | 3.34 | 2.80, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Club Deportivo Los Chankas are 8th (43 pts, 36-45 goals), ADT 16th (26 pts, 29-42).
Over their last five matches, Club Deportivo Los Chankas averaged 1 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; ADT averaged 0.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or ADT.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
4-4-2Coach: J. Balazar
Goalkeeper
- 1H. Camacho
Defence
- 27K. Barrios
- 2H. González
- 24G. Rizzo
- 33C. Pimienta
Midfield
- 18O. Takeuchi
- 5J. Palomino
- 10F. Torres
- 20M. Torres
Attack
- 11J. Quintero
- 7J. Ospina
Substitutes (9)
- 15K. Sánchez
- 12L. Pretel
- 30M. Kaufman
- 14B. Guevara
- 26D. Gonzáles
- 4A. Campos
- 16A. Chávez
- 77F. Espinoza
- 17C. Velarde
ADT
4-4-2Coach: V. Rivera
Goalkeeper
- 30J. Valencia
Defence
- 59O. Núñez
- 44H. Benincasa
- 99J. Pereyra
- 98A. Ramos
Midfield
- 16L. Pérez
- 7J. Rojas
- 77Juan David Lucumí Cuero
- 6Á. Ojeda
Attack
- 24S. Peralta
- 18Aylton Mazzo
Substitutes (9)
- 28J. Soto
- 15Josué Alvino
- 32J. Bauman
- 26Jhojan Garcilazo
- 27A. Hidalgo
- 31J. Navarro
- 22A. Rodríguez
- 3L. Rugel
- 33C. Solís
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 3.34 | 2.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.58 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.21 | 3.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.49 | 3.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.54 | 13.7 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.63 | 5.63 | 6.83 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 13.7 | 4.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 12.5 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.36 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.93 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.76 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.77 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.36 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 9.5 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 10.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
| 14.5 | 7.30 | 1.01 |
25 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.09 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.83 |
| 7.25 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 7.75 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| 8.75 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| 9.25 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| 9.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 10.75 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11.75 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 12 | 3.45 | 1.22 |
| 12.25 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 12.75 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 5.19 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.39 | 1.07 |
| 13.75 | 5.60 | 1.06 |
| 14 | 6.88 | 1.02 |
| 14.25 | 7.09 | 1.01 |