FC Cajamarca vs
UCV Moquegua• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 16:21 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.84 | 4.44 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.85 | 4.55 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.84 | 4.45 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.85 | 4.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.78 | 4.54 | 8.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:02 UTC
FC Cajamarca
3W 1D 6L · goals 16:22 · per match 1.6 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | ADT | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Cusco | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Cienciano | 2-5 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Comerciantes Unidos | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Atletico Grau | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Universitario | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | FBC Melgar | 4-2 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Sport Huancayo | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Jul | A | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1-2 | L |
UCV Moquegua
1W 2D 7L · goals 5:19 · per match 0.5 for, 1.9 against
| 8 Oct | H | Cienciano | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Juan Pablo II College | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Sporting Cristal | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Cusco | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Alianza Atletico | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | ADT | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Sport Huancayo | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Sport Boys | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Deportivo Garcilaso | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | FBC Melgar | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 5: 2W 0D 3L for FC Cajamarca
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | UCV Moquegua2-1FC Cajamarca |
| 2 Nov 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | FC Cajamarca2-0UCV Moquegua |
| 26 Oct 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | UCV Moquegua2-1FC Cajamarca |
| 6 Sep 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | FC Cajamarca2-1UCV Moquegua |
| 2 Aug 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | UCV Moquegua2-0FC Cajamarca |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 16 Oct 20:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, FC Cajamarca sit 15th with 28 points from 28 games, while UCV Moquegua are 17th with 25 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 46:19 | +27 | 59 |
| 2 | Universitario | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 45:33 | +12 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 39:25 | +14 | 48 |
| 4 | FBC Melgar | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 47:31 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Cusco | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 41:40 | +1 | 45 |
| 6 | Cienciano | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 48:40 | +8 | 44 |
| 7 | Alianza Atletico | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 43:36 | +7 | 43 |
| 8 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 36:45 | -9 | 43 |
| 9 | Sporting Cristal | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 49:40 | +9 | 41 |
| 10 | Sport Boys | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30:29 | +1 | 38 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 38:44 | -6 | 38 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 43:53 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 26:31 | -5 | 33 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 36:39 | -3 | 31 |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 41:52 | -11 | 28 |
| 16 | ADT | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 29:42 | -13 | 26 |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24:43 | -19 | 25 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 32:51 | -19 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.11 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.06 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.06 | 7.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.11 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.08 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.07 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Cajamarca at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UCV Moquegua at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.78 | 4.54, which imply roughly 59.5% for a FC Cajamarca win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: FC Cajamarca are 15th (28 pts, 41-52 goals), UCV Moquegua 17th (25 pts, 24-43).
Over their last five matches, FC Cajamarca averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; UCV Moquegua averaged 0.4 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Cajamarca or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.78 | 4.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 2.10 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.31 | 4.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 2.61 | 4.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.49 | 15.1 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 4.62 | 6.20 | 10.2 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 15.3 | 7.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 13.6 | 2.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.08 |
| 3.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.43 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| -1 | 2.17 | 1.65 |
| -0.75 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| -0.25 | 1.46 | 2.52 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.87 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.47 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.36 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.53 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 6.5 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 8.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 9.5 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 10.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 11.5 | 5.16 | 1.08 |
| 12.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
19 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.08 | 5.19 |
| 6 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 6.25 | 1.17 | 3.91 |
| 6.75 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 7 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 7.25 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 7.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 8 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 8.25 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 8.75 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| 9 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 9.25 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 9.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 10 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 10.25 | 3.27 | 1.25 |
| 10.75 | 3.95 | 1.16 |
| 11 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 11.25 | 4.95 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.47 | 1.03 |