FBC Melgar vs
Deportivo Garcilaso• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 3.96 | 4.93 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.94 | 4.64 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.80 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.80 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.94 | 4.65 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 3.96 | 4.93 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.63 | 3.87 | 4.72 | 8.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:40 UTC
FBC Melgar
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Universitario | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Sport Boys | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cusco | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | ADT | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Atletico Grau | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Alianza Lima | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | FC Cajamarca | 2-4 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | UCV Moquegua | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Jul | H | Sporting Cristal | 2-1 | W |
Deportivo Garcilaso
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:6 · per match 1.8 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Sport Huancayo | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Universitario | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Sport Boys | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Atletico Grau | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Alianza Lima | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Cusco | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Cienciano | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | UCV Moquegua | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | ADT | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Jul | H | FC Cajamarca | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 10:12 · last 7: 1W 3D 3L for FBC Melgar
| 28 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Garcilaso1-0FBC Melgar |
| 19 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Garcilaso1-1FBC Melgar |
| 18 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | FBC Melgar1-2Deportivo Garcilaso |
| 3 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | FBC Melgar1-1Deportivo Garcilaso |
| 25 May 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Garcilaso1-3FBC Melgar |
| 1 Jul 2023Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Garcilaso2-2FBC Melgar |
| 15 May 2023Primera División | Primera División | FBC Melgar2-4Deportivo Garcilaso |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, FBC Melgar sit 4th with 47 points from 28 games, while Deportivo Garcilaso are 3rd with 48 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 46:19 | +27 | 59 |
| 2 | Universitario | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 45:33 | +12 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 39:25 | +14 | 48 |
| 4 | FBC Melgar | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 47:31 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Cusco | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 41:40 | +1 | 45 |
| 6 | Cienciano | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 48:40 | +8 | 44 |
| 7 | Alianza Atletico | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 43:36 | +7 | 43 |
| 8 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 36:45 | -9 | 43 |
| 9 | Sporting Cristal | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 49:40 | +9 | 41 |
| 10 | Sport Boys | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30:29 | +1 | 38 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 38:44 | -6 | 38 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 43:53 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 26:31 | -5 | 33 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 36:39 | -3 | 31 |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 41:52 | -11 | 28 |
| 16 | ADT | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 29:42 | -13 | 26 |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24:43 | -19 | 25 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 32:51 | -19 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.12 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.08 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.08 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.15 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.10 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.02 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.05 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FBC Melgar at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Garcilaso at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 3.87 | 4.71, which imply roughly 25.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: FBC Melgar are 4th (47 pts, 47-31 goals), Deportivo Garcilaso 3rd (48 pts, 39-25).
Over their last five matches, FBC Melgar averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Deportivo Garcilaso averaged 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportivo Garcilaso.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.87 | 4.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.16 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 2.32 | 4.95 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.62 | 4.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.43 | 15.4 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 6.23 | 10.5 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 15.8 | 8.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 13.8 | 2.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.99 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.60 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.66 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| -1 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| -0.75 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| -0.5 | 1.59 | 2.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.66 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.71 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.32 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.59 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 3.98 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.92 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 10.5 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.39 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.05 | 1.09 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.80 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.15 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 8 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 8.25 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 8.75 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 9.75 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.86 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.83 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.26 | 1.01 |