Lyngby vs
FC Nordsjaelland• Superliga, Denmark
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 21:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.63 | 4.06 | 1.93 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.61 | 3.88 | 1.87 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.62 | 3.88 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 4.06 | 1.93 | 3.5% |
| Average | 3.58 | 3.82 | 1.88 | 7.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:02 UTC
Lyngby
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | Brondby | 2-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Hvidovre | 3-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Silkeborg | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Sonderjyske | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | VSK Århus | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Viborg | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Odense | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | FA 2000 | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | AC Horsens | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | FC Midtjylland | 1-1 | D |
FC Nordsjaelland
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 15 Oct | A | Heart Of Midlothian | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Odense | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Malmo FF | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Viborg | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Vatanspor | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Aarhus | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | FC Midtjylland | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | FC Copenhagen | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Brondby | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | FC ST. Gallen | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 17:33 · last 10: 1W 5D 4L for Lyngby
| 16 Mar 2025Superliga | Superliga | Lyngby1-0FC Nordsjaelland |
| 11 Aug 2024Superliga | Superliga | FC Nordsjaelland1-1Lyngby |
| 18 Feb 2024Superliga | Superliga | FC Nordsjaelland3-2Lyngby |
| 3 Sep 2023Superliga | Superliga | Lyngby1-1FC Nordsjaelland |
| 19 Feb 2023Superliga | Superliga | Lyngby1-1FC Nordsjaelland |
| 1 Aug 2022Superliga | Superliga | FC Nordsjaelland2-1Lyngby |
| 12 Mar 2021Superliga | Superliga | Lyngby0-3FC Nordsjaelland |
| 28 Sep 2020Superliga | Superliga | FC Nordsjaelland4-1Lyngby |
| 29 Nov 2019Superliga | Superliga | Lyngby1-1FC Nordsjaelland |
| 4 Oct 2019Superliga | Superliga | FC Nordsjaelland1-1Lyngby |
Superliga tableSuperligaupdated 17 Oct 21:20 UTC
In the Superliga table, Lyngby sit 11th with 7 points from 10 games, while FC Nordsjaelland are 4th with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24:10 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | FC Midtjylland | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19:10 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Viborg | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | FC Nordsjaelland | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Brondby | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 6 | AC Horsens | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 13 |
| 7 | Silkeborg | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Randers FC | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 11 |
| 9 | Odense | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Aarhus | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 8 |
| 11 | Lyngby | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12:24 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.59 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.55 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.59 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.51 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lyngby at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Nordsjaelland at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.62 | 3.86 | 1.85, which imply roughly 25.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Superliga table: Lyngby are 11th (7 pts, 12-21 goals), FC Nordsjaelland 4th (18 pts, 14-10).
Over their last five matches, Lyngby averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; FC Nordsjaelland averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Nordsjaelland.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 3.82 | 1.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.28 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.69 | 1.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.82 | 2.47 | 2.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 2.76 | 2.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.83 | 14.0 | 19.8 |
| HT X | 8.77 | 6.57 | 5.27 |
| HT 2 | 28.7 | 13.8 | 2.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 19.0 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.97 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
| 3.75 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.72 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.91 | 1.87 |
| +0.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| +1 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.39 | 2.77 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 6.27 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.58 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 3.14 | 1.34 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 3.07 |
| +1.75 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.03 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.67 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 5.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.81 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 3.90 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 4.62 | 1.09 |
16 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 5.57 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.02 |
| 8 | 1.28 | 2.83 |
| 8.25 | 1.34 | 2.73 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| 9.75 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.03 | 1.73 |
| 10.25 | 2.10 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.42 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.62 | 1.37 |
| 11.25 | 2.86 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.37 | 1.19 |
| 13 | 4.45 | 1.10 |
| 14 | 5.60 | 1.04 |