NK Osijek vs
HNK Gorica• HNL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 13:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 3.95 | 4.99 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.92 | 4.72 | 7.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.92 | 4.75 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.60 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.66 | 3.95 | 4.99 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.81 | 4.69 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 01:50 UTC
NK Osijek
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:18 · per match 1.8 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Istra 1961 | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | NK Varazdin | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-2 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Segesta Sisak | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | HNK Rijeka | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | NK Slaven Belupo | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | HNK Hajduk Split | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Rudes | 6-1 | W |
HNK Gorica
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 9 Oct | H | Rudes | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Bravo | 3-3 | D |
| 28 Sep | A | Maribor | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Istra 1961 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | NK Varazdin | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Uskok Klis | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | HNK Rijeka | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | NK Slaven Belupo | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | HNK Hajduk Split | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
33 meetings · goals 38:34 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for NK Osijek
| 1 Aug 2026HNL | HNL | HNK Gorica0-2NK Osijek |
| 16 May 2026HNL | HNL | HNK Gorica2-0NK Osijek |
| 14 Mar 2026HNL | HNL | NK Osijek0-0HNK Gorica |
| 13 Dec 2025HNL | HNL | NK Osijek1-1HNK Gorica |
| 28 Sep 2025HNL | HNL | HNK Gorica0-1NK Osijek |
| 19 Apr 2025HNL | HNL | NK Osijek0-1HNK Gorica |
| 8 Feb 2025HNL | HNL | HNK Gorica1-0NK Osijek |
| 2 Nov 2024HNL | HNL | NK Osijek2-0HNK Gorica |
| 18 Aug 2024HNL | HNL | HNK Gorica2-2NK Osijek |
| 28 Apr 2024HNL | HNL | HNK Gorica0-3NK Osijek |
HNL tableHNLupdated 17 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the HNL table, NK Osijek sit 5th with 16 points from 9 games, while HNK Gorica are 10th with 5 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HNK Hajduk Split | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 2 | NK Varazdin | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | HNK Rijeka | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18:11 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | NK Osijek | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Istra 1961 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | 10 |
| 8 | NK Slaven Belupo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Rudes | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:27 | -14 | 7 |
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.99 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.03 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.76 | 2.00 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.02 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.02 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated NK Osijek at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and HNK Gorica at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 3.81 | 4.69, which imply roughly 61% for a NK Osijek win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the HNL table: NK Osijek are 5th (16 pts, 18-14 goals), HNK Gorica 10th (5 pts, 6-14).
Over their last five matches, NK Osijek averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; HNK Gorica averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : NK Osijek or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
NK Osijek
4-2-3-1Coach: Fede Bessone
Goalkeeper
- 31M. Malenica
Defence
- 22J. Kruiver
- 49Ivano Kolarik
- 98Izak Ježić
- 47D. Kalem
Midfield
- 23L. Vrbancic
- 8Š. Mikolčić
- 39D. Bukvić
- 11Luka Tunjic
- 21Cantero
Attack
- 79A. León
Substitutes (12)
- 67B. Bakti
- 12Jan Adžić
- 99Balelo
- 9I. Barić
- 1N. Curcija
- 7I. Dolček
- 18Niko Farkaš
- 2M. Heister
- 26L. Jelenić
- 30A. Ljatifi
- 16O. Petrusenko
- 24L. Posavec
HNK Gorica
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Carević
Goalkeeper
- 1R. Josipović
Defence
- 2F. Braut
- 32J. Filipović
- 15D. Stevanović
- 5Gonçalo Costa
Midfield
- 66Juraj Frigan
- 6T. Lacoux
- 8J. Pranjić
- 24D. Pavičić
- 25B. Bogojević
Attack
- 50A. Erceg
Substitutes (10)
- 4K. Čustović
- 20L. Vrzić
- 30D. Žarkov
- 45S. Perić
- 21H. Moustapha
- 9P. Mijić
- 71D. Matijaš
- 18B. Kardum
- 34I. Cvijanović
- 7O. Bakić
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.81 | 4.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.13 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.31 | 4.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.60 | 4.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.41 | 15.7 | 42.0 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 6.00 | 10.5 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 16.0 | 8.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 13.3 | 2.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.58 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.4 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.81 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.78 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.14 | 1.66 |
| -0.75 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.43 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 4.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.03 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.52 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.31 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.55 | 1.03 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.95 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.65 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 5.05 |
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.27 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 8.25 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 8.75 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 9.75 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 10 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 11 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 11.25 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 11.75 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.13 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 5.02 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.13 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.34 | 1.03 |