Murom vs
Tver• Second League - Group 2, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.93 | 9.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 3.65 | 5.40 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.40 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.67 | 5.17 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:31 UTC
Murom
7W 2D 1L · goals 19:5 · per match 1.9 for, 0.5 against
| 14 Oct | A | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Iskra Smolensk | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Luki-Energiya | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Torpedo Vladimir | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Veles | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Dinamo Vologda | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | 2Drots | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Baltika II | 0-3 | L |
Tver
5W 3D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Luki-Energiya | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 8-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Torpedo Vladimir | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Dinamo Vologda | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Baltika II | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Yenisey II | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Chertanovo Moscow | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | Dinamo Vologda | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 5:7 · last 7: 2W 2D 3L for Murom
| 28 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver1-0Murom |
| 8 Oct 2022Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver0-0Murom |
| 10 Aug 2022Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Murom1-0Tver |
| 28 May 2022Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Murom2-0Tver |
| 30 Apr 2022Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver0-0Murom |
| 12 Apr 2021Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver4-1Murom |
| 9 Oct 2020Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Murom1-2Tver |
Second League - Group 2 tableWestupdated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Second League - Group 2 table, Murom sit 1st with 44 points from 21 games, while Tver are 8th with 24 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murom | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 35:17 | +18 | 44 |
| 2 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 32:10 | +22 | 42 |
| 3 | Luki-Energiya | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 36:18 | +18 | 42 |
| 4 | Baltika II | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 42:23 | +19 | 40 |
| 5 | Chertanovo Moscow | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 39:18 | +21 | 39 |
| 6 | Torpedo Vladimir | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 25:20 | +5 | 32 |
| 7 | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 24:30 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Tver | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 30:36 | -6 | 24 |
| 9 | Cherepovets | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 21:32 | -11 | 24 |
| 10 | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 29:29 | 0 | 24 |
| 11 | Dinamo Vologda | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28:25 | +3 | 23 |
| 12 | Spartak Moscow 2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 21:27 | -6 | 23 |
| 13 | Yenisey II | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23:40 | -17 | 19 |
| 14 | Iskra Smolensk | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19:44 | -25 | 15 |
| 15 | Irkutsk | 21 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11:46 | -35 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.86 | 5.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.86 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.86 | 5.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Murom at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tver at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 3.68 | 5.17, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Murom win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League - Group 2 table: Murom are 1st (44 pts, 35-17 goals), Tver 8th (24 pts, 30-36).
Over their last five matches, Murom averaged 3 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Tver averaged 3 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Murom or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.68 | 5.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.20 | 1.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.70 |