Luki-Energiya vs
Spartak Moscow 2• Second League - Group 2, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 3.60 | 6.11 | 9.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 3.55 | 6.20 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 3.60 | 6.20 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.52 | 3.58 | 6.16 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:30 UTC
Luki-Energiya
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 14 Oct | A | Leningradets | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Tver | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Iskra Smolensk | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Murom | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Ural | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Torpedo Vladimir | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Cherepovets | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Dinamo Vologda | 2-2 | D |
Spartak Moscow 2
2W 5D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 15 Oct | A | Torpedo Vladimir | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Dinamo Vologda | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Baltika II | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Yenisey II | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Chertanovo Moscow | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Aug | H | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Cherepovets | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:4 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Luki-Energiya
| 28 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Spartak Moscow 20-2Luki-Energiya |
| 7 Sep 2025Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya1-0Spartak Moscow 2 |
| 18 May 2025Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Spartak Moscow 22-2Luki-Energiya |
| 29 Sep 2024Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya2-1Spartak Moscow 2 |
| 13 Jun 2024Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Spartak Moscow 21-0Luki-Energiya |
Second League - Group 2 tableWestupdated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Second League - Group 2 table, Luki-Energiya sit 3rd with 42 points from 21 games, while Spartak Moscow 2 are 12th with 23 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murom | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 35:17 | +18 | 44 |
| 2 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 32:10 | +22 | 42 |
| 3 | Luki-Energiya | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 36:18 | +18 | 42 |
| 4 | Baltika II | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 42:23 | +19 | 40 |
| 5 | Chertanovo Moscow | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 39:18 | +21 | 39 |
| 6 | Torpedo Vladimir | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 25:20 | +5 | 32 |
| 7 | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 24:30 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Tver | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 30:36 | -6 | 24 |
| 9 | Cherepovets | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 21:32 | -11 | 24 |
| 10 | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 29:29 | 0 | 24 |
| 11 | Dinamo Vologda | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28:25 | +3 | 23 |
| 12 | Spartak Moscow 2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 21:27 | -6 | 23 |
| 13 | Yenisey II | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23:40 | -17 | 19 |
| 14 | Iskra Smolensk | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19:44 | -25 | 15 |
| 15 | Irkutsk | 21 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11:46 | -35 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.74 | 8.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 1.74 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.74 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Luki-Energiya at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Spartak Moscow 2 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 3.58 | 6.16, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Luki-Energiya win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League - Group 2 table: Luki-Energiya are 3rd (42 pts, 36-18 goals), Spartak Moscow 2 12th (23 pts, 21-27).
Over their last five matches, Luki-Energiya averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Spartak Moscow 2 averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Luki-Energiya or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.58 | 6.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.36 | 1.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.70 | 1.39 |
| 3.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.80 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| -1 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.50 |