Tver vs
Luki-Energiya• Second League - Group 2, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 4.10 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.53 | 3.83 | 2.18 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:31 UTC
Tver
5W 3D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Luki-Energiya | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 8-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Torpedo Vladimir | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Dinamo Vologda | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Baltika II | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Yenisey II | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Chertanovo Moscow | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | Dinamo Vologda | 0-2 | L |
Luki-Energiya
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 14 Oct | A | Leningradets | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Tver | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Iskra Smolensk | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Murom | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Ural | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Torpedo Vladimir | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Cherepovets | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Dinamo Vologda | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 15:12 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Tver
| 21 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya2-1Tver |
| 2 Aug 2025Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver1-0Luki-Energiya |
| 12 Apr 2025Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya2-1Tver |
| 1 Sep 2024Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver1-2Luki-Energiya |
| 20 May 2024Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya0-1Tver |
| 30 Oct 2023Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver1-3Luki-Energiya |
| 23 Aug 2023Cup | Cup | Luki-Energiya3-0Tver |
| 19 Oct 2021Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Luki-Energiya0-1Tver |
| 29 Aug 2021Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver3-0Luki-Energiya |
| 18 May 2021Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Tver3-0Luki-Energiya |
Second League - Group 2 tableWestupdated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Second League - Group 2 table, Tver sit 8th with 24 points from 21 games, while Luki-Energiya are 3rd with 42 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murom | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 35:17 | +18 | 44 |
| 2 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 32:10 | +22 | 42 |
| 3 | Luki-Energiya | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 36:18 | +18 | 42 |
| 4 | Baltika II | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 42:23 | +19 | 40 |
| 5 | Chertanovo Moscow | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 39:18 | +21 | 39 |
| 6 | Torpedo Vladimir | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 25:20 | +5 | 32 |
| 7 | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 24:30 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Tver | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 30:36 | -6 | 24 |
| 9 | Cherepovets | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 21:32 | -11 | 24 |
| 10 | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 29:29 | 0 | 24 |
| 11 | Dinamo Vologda | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28:25 | +3 | 23 |
| 12 | Spartak Moscow 2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 21:27 | -6 | 23 |
| 13 | Yenisey II | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23:40 | -17 | 19 |
| 14 | Iskra Smolensk | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19:44 | -25 | 15 |
| 15 | Irkutsk | 21 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11:46 | -35 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.13 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tver at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Luki-Energiya at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.53 | 3.83 | 2.18, which imply roughly 39.5% for a Tver win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League - Group 2 table: Tver are 8th (24 pts, 30-36 goals), Luki-Energiya 3rd (42 pts, 36-18).
Over their last five matches, Tver averaged 2.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Luki-Energiya averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tver or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 3.83 | 2.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.38 | 1.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.35 | 2.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 15.8 | 1.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 1.92 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |