Iskra Smolensk vs
Murom• Second League - Group 2, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 6.20 | 4.80 | 1.37 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 6.88 | 5.30 | 1.29 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 6.55 | 5.30 | 1.28 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 6.88 | 5.30 | 1.37 | 6.4% |
| Average | 6.54 | 5.13 | 1.31 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 09:31 UTC
Iskra Smolensk
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against
| 4 Oct | A | Luki-Energiya | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Torpedo Vladimir | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Dinamo Vologda | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Baltika II | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Yenisey II | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Chertanovo Moscow | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Kaluga | 0-5 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 0-1 | L |
Murom
7W 2D 1L · goals 19:5 · per match 1.9 for, 0.5 against
| 14 Oct | A | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Iskra Smolensk | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Luki-Energiya | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Torpedo Vladimir | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Veles | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Irkutsk | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Dinamo Vologda | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | 2Drots | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Baltika II | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:6 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Iskra Smolensk
| 21 Jun 2026Second League - Group 2 | Second League - Group 2 | Murom6-0Iskra Smolensk |
Second League - Group 2 tableWestupdated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Second League - Group 2 table, Iskra Smolensk sit 14th with 15 points from 21 games, while Murom are 1st with 44 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murom | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 35:17 | +18 | 44 |
| 2 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 32:10 | +22 | 42 |
| 3 | Luki-Energiya | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 36:18 | +18 | 42 |
| 4 | Baltika II | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 42:23 | +19 | 40 |
| 5 | Chertanovo Moscow | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 39:18 | +21 | 39 |
| 6 | Torpedo Vladimir | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 25:20 | +5 | 32 |
| 7 | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 24:30 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Tver | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 30:36 | -6 | 24 |
| 9 | Cherepovets | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 21:32 | -11 | 24 |
| 10 | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 29:29 | 0 | 24 |
| 11 | Dinamo Vologda | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28:25 | +3 | 23 |
| 12 | Spartak Moscow 2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 21:27 | -6 | 23 |
| 13 | Yenisey II | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23:40 | -17 | 19 |
| 14 | Iskra Smolensk | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19:44 | -25 | 15 |
| 15 | Irkutsk | 21 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11:46 | -35 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Iskra Smolensk at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Murom at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.54 | 5.13 | 1.31, which imply roughly 19.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League - Group 2 table: Iskra Smolensk are 14th (15 pts, 19-44 goals), Murom 1st (44 pts, 35-17).
Over their last five matches, Iskra Smolensk averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Murom averaged 2.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Murom.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.54 | 5.13 | 1.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 1.03 | 1.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.18 | 2.70 | 1.71 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 19.5 | 1.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| +1 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| +1.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| +2 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| +0.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| +2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |