BATE II vs
FC Slutsk• 1. Division, Belarus
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.60 | 5.65 | 1.21 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 9.60 | 5.65 | 1.21 | 10.8% |
| Average | 9.60 | 5.65 | 1.21 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:30 UTC
BATE II
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:20 · per match 1.5 for, 2.0 against
| 2 Oct | H | Ostrovets FC | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Slonim | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Shakhter Soligorsk | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Uni Minsk | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Gomel II | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Orsha | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Volna | 5-3 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Smorgon | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Aug | H | Bumprom | 1-2 | L |
FC Slutsk
6W 3D 1L · goals 19:8 · per match 1.9 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Uni Minsk | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Gomel II | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Orsha | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Volna | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Smorgon | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Bumprom | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Minsk II | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Osipovichy | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Lida | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for BATE II
| 21 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | FC Slutsk2-0BATE II |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
In the 1. Division table, BATE II sit 16th with 22 points from 28 games, while FC Slutsk are 1st with 63 points from 29.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Slutsk | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 58:28 | +30 | 63 |
| 2 | Niva | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 72:33 | +39 | 58 |
| 3 | Lida | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 52:43 | +9 | 57 |
| 4 | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 61:32 | +29 | 56 |
| 5 | Slonim | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 51:33 | +18 | 50 |
| 6 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 46:45 | +1 | 45 |
| 7 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 55:45 | +10 | 43 |
| 8 | Bumprom | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 53:44 | +9 | 41 |
| 9 | Smorgon | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 36 |
| 10 | Dinamo Minsk II | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Ostrovets FC | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:41 | -3 | 35 |
| 12 | Volna | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 41:51 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Minsk II | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37:52 | -15 | 30 |
| 14 | Orsha | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 28:52 | -24 | 27 |
| 15 | Uni Minsk | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 25:36 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | BATE II | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 36:62 | -26 | 22 |
| 17 | Gomel II | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 38:60 | -22 | 21 |
| 18 | Osipovichy | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:68 | -38 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.53 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.43 | 2.53 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.53 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated BATE II at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and FC Slutsk at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.60 | 5.65 | 1.21, which imply roughly 17.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: BATE II are 16th (22 pts, 36-62 goals), FC Slutsk 1st (63 pts, 58-28).
Over their last five matches, BATE II averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; FC Slutsk averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Slutsk.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.60 | 5.65 | 1.21 |
Double chance
| 1X |
|---|
| 3.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.80 | 2.96 | 1.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.80 | 2.96 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 3 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
| 4 | 3.19 | 1.28 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 10 | 1.73 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 11 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |