FC Slutsk vs
Uni Minsk• 1. Division, Belarus
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 09:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.29 | 4.90 | 8.20 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 5.26 | 9.85 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 5.10 | 9.40 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.29 | 5.26 | 9.85 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.24 | 5.09 | 9.15 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:30 UTC
FC Slutsk
6W 3D 1L · goals 19:8 · per match 1.9 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Uni Minsk | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Gomel II | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Orsha | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Volna | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Smorgon | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Bumprom | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Minsk II | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Osipovichy | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Lida | 1-2 | L |
Uni Minsk
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | FC Slutsk | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Dinamo Minsk | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Ostrovets FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Slonim | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | BATE II | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Shakhter Soligorsk | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Gomel II | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Orsha | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Aug | A | Volna | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for FC Slutsk
| 13 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | Uni Minsk0-1FC Slutsk |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
In the 1. Division table, FC Slutsk sit 1st with 63 points from 29 games, while Uni Minsk are 15th with 26 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Slutsk | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 58:28 | +30 | 63 |
| 2 | Niva | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 72:33 | +39 | 58 |
| 3 | Lida | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 52:43 | +9 | 57 |
| 4 | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 61:32 | +29 | 56 |
| 5 | Slonim | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 51:33 | +18 | 50 |
| 6 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 46:45 | +1 | 45 |
| 7 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 55:45 | +10 | 43 |
| 8 | Bumprom | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 53:44 | +9 | 41 |
| 9 | Smorgon | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 36 |
| 10 | Dinamo Minsk II | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Ostrovets FC | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:41 | -3 | 35 |
| 12 | Volna | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 41:51 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Minsk II | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37:52 | -15 | 30 |
| 14 | Orsha | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 28:52 | -24 | 27 |
| 15 | Uni Minsk | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 25:36 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | BATE II | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 36:62 | -26 | 22 |
| 17 | Gomel II | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 38:60 | -22 | 21 |
| 18 | Osipovichy | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:68 | -38 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.67 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Slutsk at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Uni Minsk at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.24 | 5.09 | 9.15, which imply roughly 80.6% for a FC Slutsk win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: FC Slutsk are 1st (63 pts, 58-28 goals), Uni Minsk 15th (26 pts, 25-36).
Over their last five matches, FC Slutsk averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Uni Minsk averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : FC Slutsk.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 5.09 | 9.15 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 3.34 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.62 | 8.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 16.0 | 4.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.01 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| -2 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| -1.75 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| -1.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| -1.25 | 1.60 | 2.08 |
| -1 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| -0.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 7.50 |