FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk vs
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4• 1. Division, Belarus
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 09:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 3.95 | 3.75 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.93 | 3.54 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.82 | 3.84 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 3.95 | 3.84 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.90 | 3.71 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
7W 0D 3L · goals 24:12 · per match 2.4 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 5-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Gomel II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Orsha | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Volna | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Smorgon | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Bumprom | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Minsk II | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Osipovichy | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Lida | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Niva | 1-2 | L |
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 1-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Slutsk | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ostrovets FC | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Slonim | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | BATE II | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Uni Minsk | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Shakhter Soligorsk | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Gomel II | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Orsha | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | H | Volna | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 14:6 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
| 13 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | Molodechno-DYuSSh 41-4FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk |
| 17 Nov 20241. Division | 1. Division | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk0-1Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 |
| 27 Jul 20241. Division | 1. Division | Molodechno-DYuSSh 43-3FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk |
| 22 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk3-1Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 |
| 22 Jun 2021Coppa | Coppa | Molodechno-DYuSSh 40-4FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
In the 1. Division table, FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk sit 4th with 56 points from 28 games, while Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 are 6th with 45 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Slutsk | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 58:28 | +30 | 63 |
| 2 | Niva | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 72:33 | +39 | 58 |
| 3 | Lida | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 52:43 | +9 | 57 |
| 4 | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 61:32 | +29 | 56 |
| 5 | Slonim | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 51:33 | +18 | 50 |
| 6 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 46:45 | +1 | 45 |
| 7 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 55:45 | +10 | 43 |
| 8 | Bumprom | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 53:44 | +9 | 41 |
| 9 | Smorgon | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 36 |
| 10 | Dinamo Minsk II | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Ostrovets FC | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:41 | -3 | 35 |
| 12 | Volna | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 41:51 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Minsk II | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37:52 | -15 | 30 |
| 14 | Orsha | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 28:52 | -24 | 27 |
| 15 | Uni Minsk | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 25:36 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | BATE II | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 36:62 | -26 | 22 |
| 17 | Gomel II | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 38:60 | -22 | 21 |
| 18 | Osipovichy | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:68 | -38 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.37 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.29 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.38 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.29 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.90 | 3.71, which imply roughly 58.5% for a FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk are 4th (56 pts, 61-32 goals), Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 6th (45 pts, 46-45).
Over their last five matches, FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.90 | 3.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.88 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.46 | 3.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 17.0 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.54 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.85 | 1.77 |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |