Zhenys vs
Atyrau• Premier League, Kazakhstan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 08:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.61 | 4.41 | 6.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.88 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 3.50 | 3.85 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.44 | 4.20 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 3.61 | 4.41 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.78 | 3.44 | 4.04 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:31 UTC
Zhenys
4W 1D 5L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Atyrau | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Okzhetpes | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Kyzyl-Zhar | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Kairat Almaty | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Aktobe | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Altay | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Kaisar | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Zhetysu | 4-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Yelimay Semey | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Jul | A | Kaisar | 1-3 | L |
Atyrau
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:16 · per match 0.8 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Zhenys | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Ordabasy | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Kaisar | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Kyzyl-Zhar | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Astana | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Okzhetpes | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Aktobe | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Zhetysu | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Jul | A | FK Tobol Kostanay | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Jul | H | Kairat Almaty | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 5: 1W 2D 2L for Zhenys
| 20 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Atyrau0-0Zhenys |
| 18 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Atyrau1-1Zhenys |
| 21 Jun 2025Premier League | Premier League | Zhenys2-0Atyrau |
| 21 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Atyrau2-1Zhenys |
| 2 Jun 2024Premier League | Premier League | Zhenys0-1Atyrau |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC
In the Premier League table, Zhenys sit 9th with 32 points from 27 games, while Atyrau are 12th with 26 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52:19 | +33 | 61 |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 52:19 | +33 | 60 |
| 3 | FC Astana | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 43:27 | +16 | 48 |
| 4 | Aktobe | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:32 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Okzhetpes | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:37 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 38:37 | +1 | 41 |
| 7 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 27 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 37 |
| 8 | Ulytau | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 26:32 | -6 | 35 |
| 9 | Zhenys | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27:34 | -7 | 32 |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29:37 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 28 |
| 12 | Atyrau | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 21:28 | -7 | 26 |
| 13 | Irtysh | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26:37 | -11 | 26 |
| 14 | Kaisar | 27 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 23:37 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Altay | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 26:40 | -14 | 23 |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 26:45 | -19 | 22 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 1.70 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.69 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.83 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.78 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zhenys at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Atyrau at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.47 | 4.04, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Zhenys win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Zhenys are 9th (32 pts, 27-34 goals), Atyrau 12th (26 pts, 21-28).
Over their last five matches, Zhenys averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Atyrau averaged 0.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zhenys or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.44 | 4.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.90 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.08 | 4.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 8.25 | 2.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 9.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.02 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.76 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.28 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.83 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 3.12 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.75 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.78 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 8.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |