OddsFilter

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe• Premier League, Kazakhstan

#61.2:1.81-3FT10/10 · Stadion Spartak, Semey1.6:1.2#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.15BTNX3.681XB23.071XBMargin at best6.3%Books9Markets46Rating50 · 51 levelExp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 08:57 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet2.143.683.076.5%
Betano2.153.453.008.8%
Dafabet2.133.452.959.8%
Pinnacle2.113.432.9410.6%
Betfair2.053.602.9011.0%
Bet3652.153.302.9011.3%
William Hill2.103.402.9011.5%
Marathonbet2.043.502.9211.8%
SBO2.083.212.7815.2%
Best of all books2.153.683.076.3%
Average2.113.452.9310.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Yelimay SemeyAktobe
Last 10#6Table position#41.52Points per game1.676Form pts · last 5101.2Goals for · last 51.61.8Goals against · last 51.243Attack rating5740Defence rating6041Form rating5960H2H rating4051Goals model4950Overall rating51

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:10 UTC

Yelimay Semey

3W 3D 4L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against

10 OctHAktobe1-3L
17 SepAFK Tobol Kostanay2-0W
12 SepHZhetysu2-1W
6 SepAFC Astana0-4L
31 AugHKairat Almaty0-2L
16 AugAKaspiy2-2D
9 AugHIrtysh3-1W
2 AugAZhenys0-0D
26 JulHKaisar1-1D
19 JulAOrdabasy1-3L

Aktobe

6W 2D 2L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against

10 OctAYelimay Semey3-1W
18 SepHUlytau2-2D
12 SepAKaspiy2-1W
5 SepHZhenys1-0W
30 AugAIrtysh1-2L
15 AugAKaisar2-1W
9 AugAAtyrau1-1D
1 AugAKyzyl-Zhar1-3L
25 JulHOkzhetpes2-1W
19 JulAAltay4-2W

Head to head

4Yelimay Semey wins
1draws
3Aktobe wins

8 meetings · goals 14:11 · last 8: 4W 1D 3L for Yelimay Semey

30 Apr 2026CupCupAktobe2-1Yelimay Semey
21 Mar 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueAktobe1-4Yelimay Semey
10 Aug 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueYelimay Semey2-1Aktobe
11 May 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueAktobe1-0Yelimay Semey
31 Aug 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueAktobe1-3Yelimay Semey
19 Jun 2024CupCupYelimay Semey2-1Aktobe
16 Jun 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueYelimay Semey2-2Aktobe
29 May 2024CupCupAktobe2-0Yelimay Semey

Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC

In the Premier League table, Yelimay Semey sit 6th with 41 points from 27 games, while Aktobe are 4th with 45 points from 27.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Ordabasy26194352:19+3361
2Kairat Almaty26186252:19+3360
3FC Astana26146643:27+1648
4Aktobe27136841:32+945
5Okzhetpes27136841:37+445
6Yelimay Semey27118838:37+141
7FK Tobol Kostanay271141235:36-137
8Ulytau27981026:32-635
9Zhenys27881127:34-732
10Kaspiy27951329:37-832
11Kyzyl-Zhar27771330:39-928
12Atyrau265111021:28-726
13Irtysh27681326:37-1126
14Kaisar274121123:37-1424
15Altay27581426:40-1423
16Zhetysu27571526:45-1922

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg143%2.11X26%3.45231%2.93

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

7 Oct 00:0210 Oct 03:401 2.10X 3.452 2.93
11.94 → 2.10 +8.2%X4.04 → 3.45 -14.6%23.11 → 2.93 -5.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.702.106.4%
1xBet1.652.186.5%
Pinnacle1.642.167.3%
Betfair1.602.208.0%
Marathonbet1.612.139.1%
Betano1.622.109.3%
Best of all books1.702.204.3%
Average1.642.157.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.552.308.0%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
1xBet1.522.348.5%
Marathonbet1.522.309.3%
Betano1.532.279.4%
Best of all books1.572.346.4%
Average1.542.298.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Yelimay Semey 35%Draw 35%Aktobe 30%

The statistical model rated Yelimay Semey at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Aktobe at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.45 | 2.93, which imply roughly 47.4% for a Yelimay Semey win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Yelimay Semey are 6th (41 pts, 38-37 goals), Aktobe 4th (45 pts, 41-32).

Over their last five matches, Yelimay Semey averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Aktobe averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Yelimay Semey or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.113.452.93

Double chance

1XX212
1.321.631.24

Draw no bet

12
1.592.22

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.542.29

1st half

1X2
2.612.253.39

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7614.02.11

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0113.1
1.51.174.23
2.51.642.15
3.52.541.43
4.54.551.14
5.58.431.05
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.70
1.251.066.06
1.751.183.84
21.253.35
2.251.442.56
2.751.801.93
32.021.68
3.252.281.52
3.752.971.30
43.921.18
4.254.301.15
4.755.901.07
58.401.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.391.47
-0.52.091.67
-0.251.871.88
01.592.24
+0.251.422.53
+0.51.362.89
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.301.01
-27.401.03
-1.754.951.11
-1.53.851.18
-1.253.421.23
-13.041.30
+0.751.213.58
+11.095.30
+1.251.075.80
+1.51.066.25
+1.751.018.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.672.10
91.901.90