Ulytau vs
Okzhetpes• Premier League, Kazakhstan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 08:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.20 | 3.82 | 2.04 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.16 | 3.86 | 1.93 | 9.4% |
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.97 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.05 | 3.64 | 1.94 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 12.1% |
| SBO | 3.09 | 3.21 | 1.94 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.30 | 3.86 | 2.04 | 5.2% |
| Average | 3.17 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 07:50 UTC
Ulytau
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 18 Sep | A | Aktobe | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Altay | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | FK Tobol Kostanay | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Zhetysu | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Kairat Almaty | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Kaspiy | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | FC Astana | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | H | Irtysh | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | A | Zhenys | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Jul | H | Kaisar | 1-0 | W |
Okzhetpes
6W 0D 4L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Ulytau | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Zhenys | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Irtysh | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ordabasy | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kaisar | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Atyrau | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | FC Astana | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Altay | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Aktobe | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | H | Zhetysu | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for Ulytau
| 21 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Okzhetpes2-1Ulytau |
| 19 Jul 2025Premier League | Premier League | Okzhetpes1-0Ulytau |
| 19 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Ulytau0-1Okzhetpes |
| 15 Aug 20241. Division | 1. Division | Ulytau2-0Okzhetpes |
| 31 May 20241. Division | 1. Division | Okzhetpes1-1Ulytau |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC
In the Premier League table, Ulytau sit 8th with 35 points from 27 games, while Okzhetpes are 5th with 45 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52:19 | +33 | 61 |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 52:19 | +33 | 60 |
| 3 | FC Astana | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 43:27 | +16 | 48 |
| 4 | Aktobe | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:32 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Okzhetpes | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:37 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 38:37 | +1 | 41 |
| 7 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 27 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 37 |
| 8 | Ulytau | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 26:32 | -6 | 35 |
| 9 | Zhenys | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27:34 | -7 | 32 |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29:37 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 28 |
| 12 | Atyrau | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 21:28 | -7 | 26 |
| 13 | Irtysh | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26:37 | -11 | 26 |
| 14 | Kaisar | 27 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 23:37 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Altay | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 26:40 | -14 | 23 |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 26:45 | -19 | 22 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.08 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.09 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.06 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.16 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ulytau at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Okzhetpes at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.17 | 3.60 | 1.95, which imply roughly 27.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Ulytau are 8th (35 pts, 26-32 goals), Okzhetpes 5th (45 pts, 41-37).
Over their last five matches, Ulytau averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Okzhetpes averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Okzhetpes.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 3.60 | 1.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.29 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.54 | 2.26 | 2.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 13.8 | 1.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.99 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.80 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.89 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.66 | 1.43 |
| 0 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.82 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.56 | 2.33 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.12 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| +1.25 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.77 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |