OddsFilter

Kaisar vs Ordabasy• Premier League, Kazakhstan

#141.2:1.81-4FT11/10 · Kaysar Arena, Kyzylorda2.2:0.6#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.781XBX4.181XB21.531XBMargin at best6.6%Books9Markets52Rating27 · 73Exp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet5.784.181.536.6%
Betano5.404.151.509.3%
Dafabet5.404.101.4910.0%
Pinnacle5.344.051.4910.5%
Marathonbet5.503.981.4611.8%
Bet3655.003.901.5012.3%
Betfair5.504.001.4412.6%
William Hill5.003.801.5013.0%
SBO5.223.731.4514.9%
Best of all books5.784.181.536.6%
Average5.353.991.4811.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

KaisarOrdabasy
Last 10#14Table position#10.89Points per game2.354Form pts · last 5121.2Goals for · last 52.21.8Goals against · last 50.635Attack rating6525Defence rating7525Form rating7529H2H rating7122Goals model7827Overall rating73

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:31 UTC

Kaisar

2W 2D 6L · goals 14:20 · per match 1.4 for, 2.0 against

11 OctHOrdabasy1-4L
18 SepAKyzyl-Zhar1-1D
12 SepHAtyrau1-0W
6 SepAAltay0-2L
29 AugHOkzhetpes2-3L
25 AugAFK Tobol Kostanay2-3L
19 AugAZhenys2-3L
15 AugHAktobe1-2L
29 JulHZhenys3-1W
26 JulAYelimay Semey1-1D

Ordabasy

8W 0D 2L · goals 24:7 · per match 2.4 for, 0.7 against

11 OctAKaisar4-1W
17 SepAAtyrau3-0W
12 SepHFC Astana1-0W
5 SepAOkzhetpes1-2L
29 AugHKyzyl-Zhar3-0W
19 AugAAltay2-1W
15 AugHAltay3-1W
8 AugAZhetysu4-0W
2 AugHFK Tobol Kostanay2-0W
26 JulAKairat Almaty1-2L

Head to head

10Kaisar wins
8draws
11Ordabasy wins

29 meetings · goals 29:36 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Kaisar

20 Mar 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueOrdabasy2-0Kaisar
10 Aug 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueKaisar1-1Ordabasy
11 May 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueOrdabasy5-0Kaisar
31 Aug 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueKaisar2-1Ordabasy
29 Jun 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueOrdabasy2-1Kaisar
13 Aug 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueKaisar2-3Ordabasy
6 May 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueOrdabasy4-0Kaisar
31 Aug 2022CupCupKaisar1-1Ordabasy
3 Jul 2021Premier LeaguePremier LeagueKaisar1-0Ordabasy
24 Apr 2021Premier LeaguePremier LeagueOrdabasy4-2Kaisar

Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC

In the Premier League table, Kaisar sit 14th with 24 points from 27 games, while Ordabasy are 1st with 61 points from 26.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Ordabasy26194352:19+3361
2Kairat Almaty26186252:19+3360
3FC Astana26146643:27+1648
4Aktobe27136841:32+945
5Okzhetpes27136841:37+445
6Yelimay Semey27118838:37+141
7FK Tobol Kostanay271141235:36-137
8Ulytau27981026:32-635
9Zhenys27881127:34-732
10Kaspiy27951329:37-832
11Kyzyl-Zhar27771330:39-928
12Atyrau265111021:28-726
13Irtysh27681326:37-1126
14Kaisar274121123:37-1424
15Altay27581426:40-1423
16Zhetysu27571526:45-1922

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg117%5.37X22%4.01261%1.48

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

8 Oct 00:0211 Oct 03:401 5.34X 3.992 1.48
16.17 → 5.34 -13.5%X4.67 → 3.99 -14.6%21.41 → 1.48 +5.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.802.005.6%
1xBet1.762.016.6%
Pinnacle1.742.017.2%
Betfair1.732.007.8%
Betano1.722.008.1%
Marathonbet1.721.969.2%
Best of all books1.802.015.3%
Average1.752.007.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.801.917.9%
Betfair1.851.858.1%
1xBet1.821.878.4%
Betano1.831.839.3%
Marathonbet1.821.849.3%
Best of all books1.851.916.4%
Average1.821.868.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Kaisar 0%Draw 50%Ordabasy 50%

The statistical model rated Kaisar at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Ordabasy at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.37 | 4.01 | 1.48, which imply roughly 24.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Kaisar are 14th (24 pts, 23-37 goals), Ordabasy 1st (61 pts, 52-19).

Over their last five matches, Kaisar averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Ordabasy averaged 2.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Ordabasy.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.353.991.48

Double chance

1XX212
2.401.101.18

Draw no bet

12
4.081.20

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.821.86

1st half

1X2
5.492.301.99

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.9912.01.42

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0111.3
1.51.223.68
2.51.752.00
3.52.781.36
4.54.971.12
5.59.031.03
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.018.80
1.251.105.00
1.751.253.28
21.322.92
2.251.542.31
2.751.951.79
32.231.55
3.252.501.43
3.753.281.25
44.331.14
4.254.641.12
4.756.201.06
58.501.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.421.52
+0.752.171.63
+11.891.84
+1.251.662.12
+1.51.522.38
+1.751.372.77
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-110.51.01
-0.756.831.06
-0.55.251.16
-0.254.631.14
04.171.18
+0.252.931.34
+21.233.57
+2.251.203.91
+2.51.174.28
+2.751.115.43
+31.057.47
+3.51.018.30