Irtysh vs
Kyzyl-Zhar• Premier League, Kazakhstan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 08:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.44 | 3.62 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.35 | 3.45 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.37 | 3.39 | 9.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 3.28 | 3.45 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 13.0% |
| SBO | 1.94 | 3.09 | 3.23 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.44 | 3.62 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.97 | 3.27 | 3.42 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 07:10 UTC
Irtysh
5W 0D 5L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Kyzyl-Zhar | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Altay | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Okzhetpes | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Zhetysu | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Aktobe | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | FK Tobol Kostanay | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Yelimay Semey | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Kaspiy | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Ulytau | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Jul | H | Zhenys | 0-1 | L |
Kyzyl-Zhar
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Irtysh | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Kaisar | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Zhenys | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Atyrau | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Ordabasy | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | FC Astana | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Altay | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Aktobe | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Zhetysu | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Jul | H | FK Tobol Kostanay | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:7 · last 6: 1W 2D 3L for Irtysh
| 29 Apr 2026Cup | Cup | Irtysh1-2Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 20 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Kyzyl-Zhar2-2Irtysh |
| 14 Mar 2020Premier League | Premier League | Irtysh1-1Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 16 Sep 2018Premier League | Premier League | Irtysh0-1Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 5 Aug 2018Premier League | Premier League | Kyzyl-Zhar1-0Irtysh |
| 19 May 2018Premier League | Premier League | Irtysh5-0Kyzyl-Zhar |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC
In the Premier League table, Irtysh sit 13th with 26 points from 27 games, while Kyzyl-Zhar are 11th with 28 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52:19 | +33 | 61 |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 52:19 | +33 | 60 |
| 3 | FC Astana | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 43:27 | +16 | 48 |
| 4 | Aktobe | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:32 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Okzhetpes | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:37 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 38:37 | +1 | 41 |
| 7 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 27 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 37 |
| 8 | Ulytau | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 26:32 | -6 | 35 |
| 9 | Zhenys | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27:34 | -7 | 32 |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29:37 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 28 |
| 12 | Atyrau | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 21:28 | -7 | 26 |
| 13 | Irtysh | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26:37 | -11 | 26 |
| 14 | Kaisar | 27 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 23:37 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Altay | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 26:40 | -14 | 23 |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 26:45 | -19 | 22 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.84 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.80 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.96 | 1.91 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.82 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.89 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.77 | 2.00 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Irtysh at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kyzyl-Zhar at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.97 | 3.27 | 3.42, which imply roughly 50.8% for a Irtysh win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Irtysh are 13th (26 pts, 26-37 goals), Kyzyl-Zhar 11th (28 pts, 30-39).
Over their last five matches, Irtysh averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Kyzyl-Zhar averaged 0.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Irtysh or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 3.27 | 3.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.74 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.10 | 4.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 8.65 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.08 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.78 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.98 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.68 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.19 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 7.09 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 2.02 | 1.78 |