Okzhetpes vs
Kyzyl-Zhar• Premier League, Kazakhstan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.22 | 4.43 | 6.5% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 10.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 3.50 | 4.43 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.82 | 3.36 | 4.21 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:31 UTC
Okzhetpes
6W 0D 4L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Ulytau | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Zhenys | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Irtysh | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ordabasy | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kaisar | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Atyrau | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | FC Astana | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Altay | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Aktobe | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | H | Zhetysu | 2-0 | W |
Kyzyl-Zhar
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Irtysh | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Kaisar | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Zhenys | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Atyrau | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Ordabasy | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | FC Astana | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Altay | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Aktobe | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Zhetysu | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Jul | H | FK Tobol Kostanay | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 13:12 · last 9: 6W 0D 3L for Okzhetpes
| 2 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Kyzyl-Zhar0-1Okzhetpes |
| 13 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Kyzyl-Zhar3-1Okzhetpes |
| 31 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | Okzhetpes3-2Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 1 Oct 2023Premier League | Premier League | Kyzyl-Zhar1-2Okzhetpes |
| 15 Mar 2023Premier League | Premier League | Okzhetpes0-1Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 17 Oct 2020Premier League | Premier League | Okzhetpes2-1Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 1 Jul 2020Premier League | Premier League | Kyzyl-Zhar3-1Okzhetpes |
| 4 Oct 20141. Division | 1. Division | Kyzyl-Zhar0-1Okzhetpes |
| 9 May 20141. Division | 1. Division | Okzhetpes2-1Kyzyl-Zhar |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC
In the Premier League table, Okzhetpes sit 5th with 45 points from 27 games, while Kyzyl-Zhar are 11th with 28 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52:19 | +33 | 61 |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 52:19 | +33 | 60 |
| 3 | FC Astana | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 43:27 | +16 | 48 |
| 4 | Aktobe | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:32 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Okzhetpes | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:37 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 38:37 | +1 | 41 |
| 7 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 27 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 37 |
| 8 | Ulytau | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 26:32 | -6 | 35 |
| 9 | Zhenys | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27:34 | -7 | 32 |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29:37 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 28 |
| 12 | Atyrau | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 21:28 | -7 | 26 |
| 13 | Irtysh | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26:37 | -11 | 26 |
| 14 | Kaisar | 27 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 23:37 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Altay | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 26:40 | -14 | 23 |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 26:45 | -19 | 22 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 2.00 | 7.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.00 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.00 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Okzhetpes at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kyzyl-Zhar at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.37 | 3.95, which imply roughly 53.8% for a Okzhetpes win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Okzhetpes are 5th (45 pts, 41-37 goals), Kyzyl-Zhar 11th (28 pts, 30-39).
Over their last five matches, Okzhetpes averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Kyzyl-Zhar averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Okzhetpes or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.36 | 4.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.88 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.23 | 4.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.55 | 4.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.70 | 17.0 | 39.0 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 5.20 | 9.60 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 7.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.93 |
| 3.5 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.58 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.36 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.88 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.50 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| -0.25 | 1.62 | 2.23 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 3.16 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.84 | 1.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.26 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |