Irtysh vs
FC Astana• Premier League, Kazakhstan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.76 | 3.74 | 1.88 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Dafabet | 3.65 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.45 | 3.63 | 1.85 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.58 | 3.56 | 1.79 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 3.36 | 3.06 | 1.84 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.80 | 3.74 | 1.88 | 6.2% |
| Average | 3.64 | 3.52 | 1.82 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 07:10 UTC
Irtysh
5W 0D 5L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Kyzyl-Zhar | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Altay | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Okzhetpes | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Zhetysu | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Aktobe | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | FK Tobol Kostanay | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Yelimay Semey | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Kaspiy | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Ulytau | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Jul | H | Zhenys | 0-1 | L |
FC Astana
6W 1D 3L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | FK Tobol Kostanay | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Kairat Almaty | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ordabasy | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Yelimay Semey | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Atyrau | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Kyzyl-Zhar | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Okzhetpes | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Ulytau | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | H | Altay | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Jul | H | Dinamo Tirana | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 27:55 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for Irtysh
| 14 Jun 2026Premier League | Premier League | FC Astana2-0Irtysh |
| 10 Nov 2019Premier League | Premier League | FC Astana0-2Irtysh |
| 15 May 2019Premier League | Premier League | Irtysh0-4FC Astana |
| 5 May 2019Premier League | Premier League | FC Astana0-1Irtysh |
| 11 Nov 2018Premier League | Premier League | FC Astana4-0Irtysh |
| 17 Jun 2018Premier League | Premier League | FC Astana3-0Irtysh |
| 7 Apr 2018Premier League | Premier League | Irtysh1-6FC Astana |
| 15 Oct 2017Premier League | Premier League | FC Astana2-1Irtysh |
| 14 May 2017Premier League | Premier League | FC Astana2-0Irtysh |
| 12 Mar 2017Premier League | Premier League | Irtysh1-1FC Astana |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC
In the Premier League table, Irtysh sit 13th with 26 points from 27 games, while FC Astana are 3rd with 48 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52:19 | +33 | 61 |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 52:19 | +33 | 60 |
| 3 | FC Astana | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 43:27 | +16 | 48 |
| 4 | Aktobe | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:32 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Okzhetpes | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 41:37 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 38:37 | +1 | 41 |
| 7 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 27 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 37 |
| 8 | Ulytau | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 26:32 | -6 | 35 |
| 9 | Zhenys | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27:34 | -7 | 32 |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29:37 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 28 |
| 12 | Atyrau | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 21:28 | -7 | 26 |
| 13 | Irtysh | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26:37 | -11 | 26 |
| 14 | Kaisar | 27 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 23:37 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Altay | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 26:40 | -14 | 23 |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 26:45 | -19 | 22 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| SBO | 1.84 | 1.94 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 2.01 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 2.01 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Irtysh at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Astana at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.64 | 3.52 | 1.82, which imply roughly 28.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Irtysh are 13th (26 pts, 26-37 goals), FC Astana 3rd (48 pts, 43-27).
Over their last five matches, Irtysh averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; FC Astana averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Astana.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.64 | 3.52 | 1.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.21 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.71 | 1.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.02 | 2.21 | 2.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.78 | 2.55 | 2.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.06 | 14.4 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 8.23 | 5.67 | 4.92 |
| HT 2 | 33.1 | 13.9 | 2.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 12.5 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.79 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.19 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.60 | 1.04 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| +0.25 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
| +0.75 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| +1 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| +1.25 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.78 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -0.25 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +2.25 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.00 |